2020 Class Agents

Want to stay in touch with classmates, learn about YSE, and support the school you love?

Consider being a Class Agent! 


For more information, please contact Mike Jensen Sembos at michael.sembos@yale.edu or 203-432-8540. 

Starling W. Childs '80 M.F.S., Chair

Jeffrey N. Adams '98 M.B.A., '98 M.E.M.
Kirsten P. Adams '99 M.E.S.
Ethan Addicott '17 M.E.Sc.
Kristal R. Aliyas '01 M.E.M.
Jennifer H. Allen '85 B.A., '88 M.E.M.
Terry T. Baker '07 M.F.
Kendall L. Barbery '14 M.E.Sc.
Thomas Barounis '76 M.F.S.
Reginald Rex E. Barrer '14 M.E.Sc.
Whitney A. Beals '70 M.F.S.
Ralien Bekkers '17 M.E.M.
Roger P. Belanger '62 M.F.
Jennifer S. Belovsky ‘75 M.F.S.
Beth Bisson '05 M.E.M.
Cherelle A. Blazer '05 M.E.Sc.
Mary Ann K. Boyer '90 M.E.M.
Robert W. Buchkowski '14  M.E.Sc., '16 M.Phil.
Anne Buckelew '88 M.F.S.
David N. Burns '10 M.E.M.
Wilson M. Chan '12 M.E.M.
Yenyen F. Chan '94 B.A., '02 M.E.M.
Yaping Cheng '15 M.E.M.
Hahn-Ning Chou '04 M.E.M.
Eliza J. Cleveland '94 M.E.S.
Kenneth J. Cloft '15 M.E.M.
Robert D. Comer '80 M.F.S.
Christie A. Coon '87 M.E.S.
Clyde H. Cremer '73 M.F.
Maureen O. Cunningham '00 M.E.M.
Paula Daukas '82 M.F.S.
Liliana Davila Stern '13 M.E.M.
William C. Davis '78 M.F.S., '79 M.Phil., '89 Ph.D.
Milagros M. De Camps German '17 M.E.M.
Joseph L. Deschenes '71 M.F.
Peter J. Deschenes '02 M.E.M.
Emily Dolhansky '18 M.F.S.
Jason J. Drebitko '03 M.E.M.
Julie Dunlap '84 M.Phil., '87 Ph.D.
Thomas J. Dunn '71 B.A., '73 M.F.S.
Francisco J. Espinoza Magri '10  M.E.Sc.
Gro Flatebo '82 M.F.S.
Mary E. Ford '01 M.E.M.
Derik R. Frederiksen '02 M.E.M.
Benjamin Friedman '14 M.E.M.
Katharine E. Frohardt ‘93 M.E.S.
Tara Gallagher '85 M.E.S.
Yesenia Gallardo '15 M.E.M.
Samuel Geldin '17 M.E.Sc.
Ross P. Geredien '06 M.E.M.
Haley E. Gilbert '09 M.E.M.
Olivia C. Glenn '03 M.E.M.
Emily S. Grady '15 M.E.M.
Gonzalo Griebenow '06 M.E.M.
Peyton C. Griffin '92 M.F.S.
Maristher Guevera '18 M.E.M.
Gordon Hall '54 FOR
Marguerite M. Harden '16 M.E.M.
Susannah M. Harris '16 M.E.M., '16 M.B.A.
Yan He '12 M.E.M.
Jennifer R. Heintz '99 M.F.S.
Dawn Henning '15 M.E.Sc.
David D. Henry '11 M.E.Sc.
Troy D. Hill '08 M.E.Sc., '12 M.Phil., '15 Ph.D.
John F. Homan '02 M.E.M.
Daniel H. Hudnut '93 M.F., '93 M.B.A.
Melissa L. Jenkins '12 M.E.M.
Michael R. Johnson '16 M.E.M.
Grace Kankindi '16 M.E.M.
Tracy R. Kay '77 M.F.S.
Praveen G. Khilnani '97 M.E.M.
Sunanda Kishore Cruz '03 M.E.M.
Virginia R. Lacy '06 M.E.M.
Pat S. Leavenworth '79 M.F.S.
Lynette H. Leighton '14 M.E.M.
Yishen Li '18 M.E.Sc.
Tse Yang Lim '11 B.S., '14 M.E.M.
Desiree F. Lopes '15 M.E.M., '15 M.B.A.
Gina J. Lopez '11 M.F.
Peter W. Ludwig '59 B.A., '67 M.F.
Thomas M. Marino '76 M.F.S.
Apurva Mathur '16 M.E.M.
Cyril J. May '89 M.E.M.
Jennifer A. McIvor '08 M.E.M.
Brenda Meany '18 M.E.M.
Jose Medina Mora De Leon '13 M.E.M.
William N. Miao '14 M.E.M.
Jennifer M. Milikowsky '15 M.E.M., '15 M.B.A.
Michael D. Moffat '94 M.E.M.
Robert M. Moore '86 M.E.S.
Sarah J. Morath '00 M.E.S.
Tetsuro Mori '95 M.F.S.
Geofrey R. Mwanjela '11 M.E.M.
Annette S. Naegel '87 M.E.S.
Hyacinthe Nare '15 M.E.M.
Howard S. Neufeld '77 M.F.
John M. Norwood '93 M.E.M., '93 M.B.A.
Norman A. Noyes '74 M.F.S.
Jonathan W. Nute '85 M.F.
Elizabeth T. Ojo '14 M.E.M.
Hardy L. Pearce '65 B.A., '68 M.F.S.
Tyra M. Pendergrass '10 M.E.M.
Hannah Perragine '18 M.E.M.
Jennifer C. Peterson '83 M.F.S.
Kristen Phelps '96 M.E.S.
Huijia Phua '10 M.E.M.
Krisztina Pjeczka '18 M.E.M.
Alan F. Poole '76 M.F.S.
Ross M. Povenmire '82 M.F..
Paulo Quadri Barba '12 M.E.M.
Earl W. Raymond '53 M.F.
Ann Robertson '17 M.E.M.
Thomas G. Robinson '72 M.F.S.
Joshua L. Royte '87 M.E.S.
James R. Runyan '81 M.F.
Frances E. Sawyer '12 B.A., '15 M.F.
Theodore R. Schwartz '96 M.E.S.
Shelby L. Semmes '11 M.F.
Ben Serrurier '17 M.E.M.
Leigh W. Shemitz '92 M.F.S., '03 Ph.D.
Sachi Singh '17 M.E.M.'
Sara E. Smiley Smith '07 M.P.H., '07 M.E.Sc., '10 M.Phil., '16 Ph.D.
Sharon J. Smith '12 M.E.M.
Kristina A. Solheim '15 M.E.M.
Rebecca M. Steinberg '11 M.E.Sc.
Guy L. Steucek '65 M.F.
Lawrence B. Sunderland '55 M.F.
Elizabeth W. Swain '83 M.F.
Sabrina H. Szeto '16 M.F.
Maximilian N. Tattenbach '14 M.E.M.
Elizabeth M. Tellman '14 M.E.Sc.
Joseph T. Teng '12 M.E.M.
Tamara Thomas '16 M.E.M.
Dave T. Tobias '89 M.E.M.
Jefferson W. Tone '93 M.E.S.
Elgin W. Tucker '14 M.E.M.
Mary L. Tyrrell '97 M.F.S.
Terry M. Unger '08 M.E.M.
Maria Von Der Pahlen '96 M.E.M.
Johannes G. Von Trapp '69 M.F.
Eva Wang '17 M.E.M.
Raymond Waweru '16 M.E.M.
Jason A. Weiner '08 M.E.M.
Stephen R. Wells '72 M.F.S.
Diana K. Wheeler '94 M.E.S.
Alexandra N. Whitney '10 M.E.Sc.
Margaret D. Williams '93 M.E.S.
Timothy R. Williams '84 M.E.M., '85 M.A.
Mona Yang '11 M.E.M.
Jack A. Yeh '10 M.E.M.
Jeffrey M. Yost '14 M.E.M.
Stephen Young '85 M.E.S.
John C. Zasada '62 M.F.
Yupu Zhao '12 M.E.Sc.