YSE Annual Fund Donor List

Preliminary honor roll for 2019-2020

Alumni participation: TBA

The following is the list of YSE Alumni donors to the YSE Annual Fund in Fiscal Year 2020.

1951
Peter Arnold  
Robert O. Curtis
Gerald D. Fitzgerald
 
1952
Robert S. Bond
John R. Skeele
William I. Stein
 
1953
Earl W. Raymond
Oakleigh Thorne
 
1954
Gordon Hall
Robert L. Youngs*
 
1955
David Houston
George R. Lamb
Daniel P. Loucks
Wee Y. Pong
Lawrence B. Sunderland
 
1956
Patrick J. Duffy
Richard F. Henry
Philip B. Noyce
Jack A. Rose
 
1957
Mary L. Heist  
D. Gordon Mott
 
1958
Evar L. Knudtson
Ernest A. Kurmes  
 
1959
Robert E. Adams
Hans T. Bergey  
Donald S. Girton
 
1960
Gregory N. Brown
Thomas N. Fearnley
Lee Herrington
 
1961
William W. Alcorn
James A. Rollins
Scott Wallinger   
Malcolm J. Zwolinski
 
1962
Le Viet Du
Gordon M. Heisler
Anthony Little
Charles N. Lowrie
Robert C. Van Aken
Carel L. H. van Vredenburch  
John C. Zasada
 
1963
Henry F. Barbour
Julian R. Beckwith
Philip O. Frazer
Joseph W. Gorrell
 
1964
Read Charlton
Gerald R. Conley  
Stephen J. Hanover
Ken J. Mitchell  
Phillip Sasnett
Wade Staniar
John S. Swart
 
1965
Hollis W. Barber
William P. Blankenship
John E. Blouch
John B. Casteel
Michael S. Greenwood
Alan W. Haney
James E. Howard
Robert P. Kreitler
Richard C. Schlesinger
Guy L. Steucek  
 
1966
Edward A. Arens  
William G. Horn
James K. Lyle
Robert E. Schweitzer
William J. Shirley
Alden M. Townsend
 
1967
Reginald B. Elwell
Gordon A. Enk
Robert W. Hintze  
A. Bradford Wyman
 
1968
Lawrence K. Forcier
Andrew L. Johnson
Raymond J. Kordish
Martin Lugus
Peter L. Marks  
Hardy L. Pearce
Donald G. Schall
 
1969
Earle D. Bessey
Raymond D. Clarke
Diana S. Cooper  
Gregory A. Sharp  
 
1970
Whitney A. Beals   
John A. Bissonette
Donn E. Critchell  
Douglas M. Ferng
Joseph L. Horowitz  
Donald C. Hubert
Mack H. Jenkins  
William A. Lansing
Steven C. Maurice
Wan H. Ooi
William H. Parker
Patricia F. Riggs
James H. Shaw  
Thomas L. Smith
John F. Tinker
 
1971
Joseph L. Deschenes
Katharine B. Grantham
Coleman Holt
Donald R. Korbobo
Harold T. Nygren  
James D. Okraszewski
Syed T. Qadri
Douglas G. Sprugel
Ronald V. Wilson
 
1972
George F. Ames
John M. Brink
Calvin Cook
Gary W. Drobnack
Carole J. McGowan
Jerry M. Melillo
Priscilla P. Newbury  
Thomas G. Robinson  
Matthew S. Rosen  
John C. Welker
Stephen R. Wells
Timothy E. Wood  
 
1973
John D. Aber
Mark J. Bagdon
Lauren E. Brown
John C. Cannon
Robert H. Cashel
Clyde H. Cremer
Roy W. Deitchman  
Thomas J. Dunn
Elizabeth N. Gray
Deborah B. Hill
Samuel G. Hopkins
Milos Krnajski Jovic
Roy Mendelssohn  
Dennis R. Perham
Ruth M. Shane
Edward L. Spencer
Kathryn S. Stockwell
Mark E. Triebwasser
 
1974
Catherine E. Badgley
Spencer B. Beebe
Frances Beinecke  
Gary E. Belovsky
William G. Constable  
Charles H. Dauchy
Nancy F. Ehorn
Andrew W. Ezell
Leah K. Hair  
Gerard J. Hennessey
Leonard A. Lankford
Elizabeth H. Mikols
Norman A. Noyes
Katharine M. Preston
Judith M. Stockdale  
Paul S. Wilson
Bradford W. Wyche
 
1975
Stark Ackerman
Jennifer S. Belovsky
Richard A. Brown
Larry E. Burd
Alyn R. Caulk
Leslie N. Corey
Phillip C. Dibner  
Anne S. Fege
Sheila S. Golfman
David A. Greist
Evan S. Griswold  
Carol S. Harlow
Suzanne M. Kilner
Patrick T. Lee
Stephen M. Levy
Hallie R. Metzger   
Diane L. Renshaw  
Douglas F. Ryan
Stephen I. Shotland
Jean E. Thomson Black
George B. Weir
Arthur B. Weissman
 
1976
Thomas Barounis
Philip W. Conkling
Susan D. Cooley
Bruce A. Fernald
Joel S. Flagler
Alexandra C. Goelet  
Sven G. Hultman
Kathleen M. Ligare
John E. Lundquist  
Kathleen McNamara  
John P. McTague
Anne Peters
Colin S. Peterson
Alan F. Poole
Virginia M. Reilly
Eric E. See
Robert S. Seymour
Orville M. Tice
William E. Timko
 
1977
Anonymous (1)
Keith B. Aubry
Leon E. Bucher
Javade Chaudhri  
Jonathan Falk
Victor L. Gonzalez
Benjamin H. Gregg
James M. Guldin  
Steven P. Hamburg
William A. Hanson
Timothy C. Hawley
Charles E. Hewett
Peter S. Homann
Tracy R. Kay
Pamela Kohlberg  
James F. Mackie  
Andrew O. Melnykovych
Denise S. Mitten
Howard S. Neufeld
Joanne R. Polayes  
Robert C. Rooke
Joann P. Roskoski
Stuart C. Ross
Lawrence M. Schaefer
Robert M. Spivey
Richard E. Wetzler
George C. Wheelwright
Brooke Myers Wickham
 
1978
Carol A. Aubry
Ellen K. Baum
Edward O. Becker
Susan P. Curnan
William C. Davis
Johannes H. Drielsma
Peter J. Falco  
Kenneth J. Faroni
Robert S. Gipe
Rosine W. Hall  
Edward A. Hogan
Patricia H. Korotky
Thomas A. Kuekes
Bruce C. Larson
Michael D. Rees
Regina M. Rochefort  
Kenneth L. Rosenbaum
Thomas A. Rumpf
Ralph C. Schmidt  
Louise P. Sclafani  
James M. Sempere 
Laura E. Tessier
Dana Tomlin
 
1979
Charlotte F. Belser
Christopher N. Brown
John A. Carey  
Neil Hendrickson
Patricia S. Leavenworth
James R. Lyons  
Robert B. McKinstry  
Martha E. Okie
Robert T. Perschel
Hope Pillsbury
Elizabeth L. Rich
Margaret N. Schneider
Martha A. Tableman
Vijay K. Verma
Henry L. Woolsey
 
1980
Natasha Atkins
Susan M. Braatz
Starling W. Childs
M. Thomas Hatley
Eleanor S. Lathrop
Thomas McHenry  
Kent Olson
Kincaid Perot  
Curtis G. Rand
Frances M. Rundlett
V. Alaric Sample
Linda K. Silberstein
Jane E. Sokolow  
Keith D. Stewart
Steven H. Strauss
Carol Zimmerman
 
1981
Anonymous (1)
James M. Caffrey
Ann H. Clarke
Louise R. Davis
Martha Davis  
Thomas Gaman
Betsy Jewett  
Priscilla W. Leavitt
Aaron Mansbach
Elizabeth D. Mullin
Gail K. Reynolds  
Keith D. Tait
Carol E. Youell
 
1982
Susan Becker-Jacob
Michael Bell
Peter A. Cardellichio
Paula Daukas
Jonathan P. Davis
Michael P. Dowling  
Deborah R. Finley
Gro Flatebo  
Timothy G. Gregoire
Jacqueline K. Hewett
Thomas R. Jacob
Jonathan Kusel
Phillip C. Lende
Keio Maeda
Diane Mayerfeld
Michael G. McGuinness
Benjamin L. Niles
Marie Z. Nolan
Ross M. Povenmire
Daniel F. Reynolds
Robert S. Ridgely
Silvia I. Strauss-Debenedetti
Robert Turnage
Thomas J. Walicki
Nathaniel B. Whitcombe
Kent Wommack  
 
1983
Anonymous (1)
Mary A. Arthur
Susan M. Babcock  
Louis J. Bacchiocchi
Stephen D. Blackmer
Elizabeth A. Blair
Stephen P. Broker
Lorens Fasano
Peter T. Hazlewood
Jean M. Johnson
Peter B. McChesney
David E. Reeves
James W. Rue
Denise Schlener
Anne-Nicole Schless
Jim Daniel Serfis
Elizabeth W. Swain
Kathleen C. Weathers
Frederick J. Weyerhaeuser  
 
1984
James R. Anderson
C. Dustin Becker
Alan C. Carey
Thomas O. Crist
Frances F. Dunwell
Rosemary N. Furfey
Rose H. Harvey  
Leah V. Haygood
Mark J. Kern
Chun K. Lai
Cara Lee
Peter B. Maxson  
Eva U. Muller
Sharon H. O'Connor
Bruce A. Phillips
Martha C. Stoney
Charles H. Thompson
Timothy R. Williams  
 
1985
Mark S. Ashton  
Edward H. Backus
Dorene A. Bolze
Alexander R. Brash   
Robert E. Clausi
James S. Coleman  
Jeffrey L. Diehl
Christopher M. Donnelly
Mark D. Duda  
Edward H. Elliman
James J. Espy
Lynne W. Espy
Deborah Fleischer
James B. Friday
Kathleen S. Friday
Tara Gallagher
Catherine A. McConnell  
Lesley A. Morgan-Thompson
Jonathan W. Nute  
Cameron H. Sanders  
David B. Steckel
Whitney C. Tilt
Mark J. Twery
Henry L. Whittemore
Stephen Young
 
1986
Lee Alexander
Kenneth J. Andrasko
Peter P. Blanchard III  
Sarah L. Brichford
Eric E. Carlson
Mark R. Dillenbeck
Elliott L. Gimble
Daniel M. Hellerstein
Nan L. Jenks-Jay
Steve J. Miller
Caroline Norden
Robert E. Unsworth  
Caroline Woodwell
 
1987
Karl A. Beard
Christie A. Coon  
Julie Dunlap
Laura Falk McCarthy
Pamela Manice  
Annette S. Naegel
Arvid R. Nelson
Christopher E. Pratt
Kathleen M. Rorison
Joshua L. Royte
Judy L. Stone
Steven Taswell
J. Geoffrey Taylor
Timothy O. Traver
Jonathan G. Wingerath
 
1988
Jennifer H. Allen
Anne Buckelew
Robin G. Cash
William M. Condon
Peter M. Connorton
Chris DeForest
Randall H. Downer
Pieter W. Fosburgh
Stephen C. Gorman
Anthony C. Irving
Heidi M. McAllister
Cristin G. Rich
Carlos Rodriguez-Franco
Tom R. Strumolo
Holly P. Welles   
 
1989
Lisa Borre
Julie Devarennes Bourns
Elizabeth P. Carlson  
David M. Finkel
Stephen E. Kelleher
Peter D. Kyburg
Cyril J. May
Julia P. McMahon
Judith E. Moore
Laurie R. Rardin
Laura Jean Simon
Paul L. Stern
James F. Weigand
James C. Williams
 
1990
Joan P. Anderson
Catherine Bealle Statland
Mary Ann K. Boyer
Alan E. Haberstock
Leslie J. Hudson
Peter T. Jenkins
Peter H. Jipp
Thomas E. Kelsch
Jonathan M. Labaree
Jennifer Lamb
Sarah Milham
Nicholas R. Simmons
Susannah B. Troner
 
1991
Susan D. Brodie
Jane Coppock
James H. Fosburgh
Sean N. Gordon
Jennifer Greenfeld
Peyton C. Griffin
Susan B. Hodgson
Annette Huddle
Joan B. Kelsch
Douglas J. Lober  
Betsy W. Lyman
Anne S. Marsh
Mary C. McConnell
Geoffrey McGean
Sarah J. Pick  
Kristin Ramstad
Peter T. Schuyler
Alexandra E. Teitz
Jennie Wood Sheldon
Carroll Yandell
 
1992
Anne E. Black
Donald T. Chen  
Charles H. Collins
Damaris Delgado-Lopez
Jefferson S. Hall
Lisa K. Pagkalinawan
Susan L. Pultz
Mary Rowen  
Leigh Winters Shemitz
Staunton Williams
 
1993
Mary C. Angelo  
Brad H. Auer
Patrick J. Baker
Jonathan C. Cook
Susan H. Daley
Josh G. Foster
Katharine E. Frohardt  
Mark S. Frohardt  
Dawn Greene
Manuel R. Guariguata
Kathleen M. Hooke
Daniel H. Hudnut
Lee Ann B. Jackson
Paul L. Jahnige
William L. Kenny
Sara Loomis
Dexter C. Mead
Heather L. Merbs  
Lois L. Morrison  
William S. Mott
John M. Norwood
Jennifer Pitt
Sara L. St. Antoine
Eleanor J. Sterling
Kristin Urbaniak Shea 
Margaret D. Williams  
Timothy J. Wohlgenant
 
1994
Anonymous (4)
Yosuke Abe
Oliver D. Barton
Matthew F. Black
Thomas E. Brendler
Mark T. Bryer
Jane L. Calvin  
Eliza J. Cleveland
Elizabeth H. Conover
Javier L. Dominguez
Amity A. Doolittle
Anne Paddock Downey
Mirei E. Endara de Heras
Charles T. Enders
Christopher E. Filardi
Stephanie R. Flack
Steven A. Harrington
Alexis P. Harte
Mark D. Hengen
Cynthia W. Henshaw  
Harriet B. Honigfeld
Carolyn M. Hope
Erin Hughes
Felton Jenkins
Erik Kulleseid
Jessica E. McGlyn
Michael D. Moffat
W. Keith Moser
James N. Nash
David M. Nemerson
Kenneth D. Pruitt
Donald K. Redmond
Donna R. Stauffer
William E. Stevenson
Graham L. Trelstad
Diana K. Wheeler
Jane M. Whitehill  
Jessica B. Wilkinson
 
1995
Lisa O. Fernandez
Kerry A. Fitzmaurice
Marie J. Gunning  
Cassandra J. Hopkins  
J. Heinrich Jessen  
James P. Jiler
Kerry K. Meyer
Tetsuro Mori
Nina I. Rooks Cast
Jonathan L. Scheuer
Kristen M. Steck
Michael W. Toffel
Edward X. Wang
Douglas J. Wheat
 
1996
Saleem Ali
Thomas T. Ballantine
Alison F. Barlow
Gary C. Barrett
Benjamin H. Becker
Christopher W. Buck
Joseph H. Burckle
David G. Casagrande
Ronald C. Cherry
Stephen V. Dunn
Gary W. Dunning
Elizabeth A. Esser
Paulette S. Frank  
John S. Gunn
Derek E. Halberg
Jared J. Hardner
Philip B. Huffman
Namrita Kapur
Stephen P. Keim
Cami L. Kloster
Christopher C. Lotspeich
William W. Martin
Edmond D. McCarthy
Erin H. McKenna
Thomas A. Poczkalski
Anne K. Reynolds
Kristin Saltonstall
Theodore R. Schwartz
Brent L. Sohngen
Maria Von Der Pahlen
Ward T. Wickwire
Rhonda K. Williams
 
1997
Jeffrey N. Adams
Nancy O. Alderman
Shauna Alexander
Thomas Anthony Baginski
Jonathan S. Barron
Stacy R. Brown
H. Casey Cordes
Ellen G. Denny
Alex J. Finkral
Victoria L. Hornbostel
Jonathan Kohl
Jean E. McLain
Sally T. Milliken
Jill A. Ory
Astrid U. Palmieri
Carter Patterson Smith  
Tolan D. Steele
Erik M. Wohlgemuth
Peter L. Yolles
 
1998
Anonymous (2)
Nadine E. Block
Claire M. Corcoran  
Tormod Dale
Christopher M. Elwell
Michelle G. Ernst
Todd A. Forrest
Timo C. Fritzinger  
A. Joseph Guse
Xinzhang Hu  
John Kuriawa
Dirk Ludwig
Elliot E. Mainzer
Kristin Morico
Leticia M. Orti
Evan L. Preisser
Frances R. Price  
Maria S. Rivera Maulucci
Brian J. Rod
Manrique Rojas Araya
George T. Silva
Anne M. St. John
Joseph L. Taggart  
Wendy Barber Taggart  
Brian C. Watson
 
1999
Kirsten P. Adams
James Barborak
Jennifer R. Baxter
Stephanie L. Campbell
Elizabeth B. Carroll  
Nicole S. Chevalier
Andrea L. Cristofani Geurts
Jennifer M. Garrison Ross  
Lila Yadira Gil
Anders Halverson
Jennifer R. Heintz
Andre T. Heinz  
Erik M. Hellstedt
Megan S. Hellstedt
Maria H. Ivanova
Robert J. Klee
Heidi E. Kretser
Noah P. Matson
Allyson B. Muth
Norris Z. Muth
William C. Price  
Eli S. Sagor
Suganthi Simon
Laurel J. Stegina
 
2000
Navis A. Bermudez
Joyce K. Berry
Sylvia M. Busby
Waters Kellogg
Caroline G. Kuebler
Katherin M. McArthur
Ashley P. McAvey
Heather J. McGray
Sarah J. Morath
Anne T. Osborn  
Dylan T. Simonds  
Gregory F. Socha
Marla A. Steinhoff
Janet C. Sturgeon
Harry E. White
Alice J. Wolfe
 
2001
Anonymous (1)
Kristal R. Aliyas
Alexandra C.M. Baillie  
Michael A. Benjamin
Cordalie Benoit
Eric G.N. Biber
Andrea Brewer-Anderson
Adriana Casas
Kerry M. Cesareo
Matthew Roberts Clark
Matthew W. Eddy
Mary E. Ford
Peter J. Hill
Jesse D. Johnson  
Gregory C. Jones
Stephanie H. Jones
Colin C. O’Brien
Valerie F. O’Donnell
Michel W. Ohly
Ramsay M. Ravenel
Sasha Silver  
Georgia Silvera Seamans
Anna B. Viggh
Ray K. Wan
James W. Woodworth
 
2002
Sarah. W. Adhya
Sherry M. Altman
Sofie N. Beckham
Christian H. Binggeli
Sarah A. Canham
Yenyen F. Chan
Kelly M. Droege
Roberto J. Frau
Erin W. Gray
John B. Hunter
Elizabeth R. Levy
John P. Longstreth
Alfred J. May
Laura P. Meadors
Douglas C. Morton
Christopher D. Nelson
Shimako Takahashi
Jill F. Trynosky
Kate G. Wofford
Adam R. Wolfensohn
 
2003
Nicole M. Ardoin
Charles A. Brunton
Nathaniel W. Carroll
Heather S. Coady
Jason J. Drebitko
Brian S. Goldberg
Oliver J. Grantham
John F. Homan
Kelly E. Levin
Curtis H. Robinhold
Megan E. Roessing
Samantha G. Rothman
Glen E. Van Zandt
Andrew S. Winston
 






2004
Jennifer V. Bass
Beth O. Bisson
Keith R. Bisson  
Elizabeth B. Borden
Suzette A. Carty
Philip S. Caspar
Hahn-Ning Chou
Sarah E. Davidson
Kristen H. Kimball
Erin F. Largay
Amanda M. Mahaffey
Christopher S. Mahendra
Erica Marburg Schroeder
Jennifer L. Molnar  
Timothy H. Northrop
Ken Odaka
Jeremy J. West
 
2005
Lauren M. Baker
Patrick R. Burtis
James B. Cronan
Lisa E. DeBock
Curt T. DellaValle
Seth S. Dunn
Brett J. Galimidi
Brett D. Golden
Ann J. Grodnik-Nagle  
Aaron M. Hohl
Andrea E. Johnson
Samuel P. Krasnow
Monika Kumar
Radha S. Kuppalli
Virginia R. Lacy  
Robert I. Lamb
Joshua H. Levine
Joseph A. MacDougald  
Trent R. Malcolm
Sarah Mihalecz  
Nicholas Z. Muller
Alexander R. Pennock
Jennifer J. Ronk
Amy S. Saar  
Seth A. Shames
Tanja Srebotnjak
Victoria M. Thompson
Elena M. Traister
John D. Tuxill
Ethan H. Winter  
 
2006
Tehmina Akhtar
Jessica M. Albietz
Krista A. Anderson  
Kyle J. Baker  
Lisa C. Bassani
Jeanne Braha
Ying F. Chi  
Reilly R. Dibner   
Konstantine A. Drakonakis
Jennifer Frankel-Reed
Ross P. Geredien
Gonzalo Griebenow
Jesse M. Grossman
Luisa F. Lema Velez
Caren T. Mintz
Sarah P. Price
Patricia Ruby Bachmann
Catherine A. Schloegel
Benjamin A. Shepherd
Robert M. Smith
Deborah C. Spalding  
Kristen E. Welsh Unwala
Yeqing Zheng
Xizhou Zhou
 
2007
Matthew D. Brewer
Margaret W. Carmalt
Gordon C. Clark
Derrick A. Dease
Emily D. Enderle
Beth J. Feingold
Claire M. Gagne
Todd M. Gartner
Tracy M. Magellan
Teresa C. Morgan
Tamara Muruetagoiena
Kevin P. Ogorzalek
Sarah B. Percy
Alark Saxena
Sara Smiley Smith
Jinlong Wang
Austin F. Whitman
Rachel S. Wilson  
Tenley E. Wurglitz
 
2008
Joshua A. Berman
Genevieve E. Biggs
Rayna H. Caldwell
Michael A. Davies  
Laura A. Frye-Levine
Joshua J. Gange
Troy D. Hill
Mark B. Kasinskas
Scott R. Laeser
Naolko Maruyama
Jennifer A. McIvor
Caroline E. Raisler
Michael J. Robertson
Angela C. Rutherford
Jason A. Weiner
Julie L. Witherspoon
Yong W. Zhao
 
2009
Anonymous (1)
Neda Arabshahi
Alyssa L. Arcaya
Ariana C. Bain
Katharine E. Boicourt
Casey C. Brown
Jaime D. Carlson
Helen K. Chabot
Sarah M. Charlop-Powers
Tristan J. Contesse
Ana C. Del Cid-Liccardi
Adrian J. Deveny
Sean T. Dixon
Mark R. Diestro Evidente
Joseph J. Famely
Haley E. Gilbert
Thomas E. Hodgman
Max H. Joel
Andre Mershon
Tara A. Moberg
Kate H. Muchnick
Claudia A. Octaviano Villasana
Ramon Olivas Gastelum
Joseph N. Orefice
Elise N. Paeffgen
Jeffrey C. Ross
Trisha R. Shrum
Pahah Stauffer
Daniel C. Steinberg
Rachael T. Teel
Simon L. Tudiver
 
2010
Anonymous (1)
Abigail L. Adams
Jennifer A. Baldwin
Gillian S. Bloomfield
Nasser C. Brahim
David N. Burns
Chelsea M. Chandler
Marlyse Corallo Duguid
Francisco J. Espinoza Magri
Katie M. Hawkes
Walker Holmes 
Tal Ilany
Sarah A. Lowery
Jason P. Nerenberg
Anna R. Pickett
Casey S. Pickett 
Kristin C. Tracz  
Jianan Xin
Lesley L. Yen
 
2011
Anonymous (1)
Adenike S. Adeyeye
Margaret W. Arbuthnot  
Kyra R. Busch
Xiaojiao Chen
Erin D. Clark
James R. Collins
Stuart M. DeCew
David D. Henry
Matthew R. Jokajtys
Salima M. Jones-Daley
Christopher L. Kieran  
Eliza A. Little
Ginamarie J. Lopez
Brian S. McCurdy
Danielle S. Miley
Grady W. J. O’Shaughnessy
Mark Picton
Katie J. Schindall  
Shelby L. Semmes 
Rebecca M. Steinberg
Jessica Thye
Christine J. Trac
Elizabeth D. Turnbull
Wanting Zhang
Eva T. Zlotnicka
 
2012
Anonymous (6)
Michael H. Carroll
Daniel S. Constable
John R. D’Agostino
Matthew Decker
Anuj M. Desai
Christina Dietrich
Erin B. Gill
Yan He
Benjamin G. Healey
Shane M. Hetzler
Brian E. Kauffman
Goksin Kavlak
Soojin Kim
Sameer Kwatra
Ainsley M. Lloyd
Munjed M. Murad
Arnab Pal
Aaron S. Paul
Joseph T. Teng
Paul Thomson  
Blake Troxel
Sarah Amy Wyatt
Yupu Zhao
 
2013
Mathew D. Dagan
Rebecca Z. de Sa
Ariana I. Gonzalez
Lauren E. Graham
Brendan D. Guy
Naomi C. Heindel
Patrick W. Hook
Vijeta Jangra
David R. Krause
Andrew G. Lerer
Michelle E. Lewis
Victoria M. Lockhart  
Rachel H. Mak
Vrinda K. Manglik
Luke J. McKay
Mik L. McKee
Jose M. Mora De Leon 
Erin Nussbaum
Troy R. Savage
Dustin S. Schinn
Hank G. H. Seltzer
Maximilian N. Tattenbach
Mona Wang  
Lisa C. Weber
Kathryn E. Wright
 
2014
Brian Ambrette
Matthew C. Bare
Erin B. Beasley
Divita Bhandari
Dominique Z. Bikaba
Samara M. Brock
John M. Brod
Robert W. Buchkowski
G. Vivienne Caballero
Gabriel J. Chait
How-Sen Chong
Joanna M. Dafoe
Julie C. Davenport
Urs M. E. Dietrerich
Bryan J. Eckstein  
Laura G. Franceschini
Caroline B. Goodbody
Aaron Greenfield
Pablo Montes Iannini
Fernando Herrero Sin
Sarah A. Kettenmann
Junxing Lan
Jancy M.E. Langley
Desirée F. Lopes
Austin Lord
Shannon A. Murray
Eric R. Plunkett
Maclovia Quintana
Taylor E. Rees
Benjamin N. G. Rothfuss
Anna E. Sakellariadis
Lauren K. Sanchez
Lin Shi   
Hilary A. Staver
Karen A. Tuddenham  
Peter M. Umunay
Yiting Wang
Timothy J. White
Alisa S. Zomer
 
2015
Anonymous (3)
Lindsay T. Crum
Sarah Cullinan
Akiva N. Fishman  
Marissa Galizia
Rebecca B. Gilbert
Emily S. Grady
Sarah D. Guy
Corey S. Johnson
Yun-Mei M. Lo
Ruth N. Metzel
Tara K. Meyer
Hyacinthe Nare
Jeffrey R. Smith
Kristina A. Solheim
 
2016
Anonymous (2)
Bryan Early
Samantha W. Hudson
Michael R. Johnson
Stefanie Keohane
William G. Murtha
Nicholas C. Olson
Dana M. Patterson
Lindsey A. Ratcliff
Lawrence B. Rodman  
Latha Swamy
Trevor A. Thompson
Michael E. Warady
 
2017
Ethan Addicott
Vinay K. Ananthachar
Andre Bobek Lopes
Martin T. Becker
Vaaruni Eashwar
Taylor Ganz
Rebecca Gildiner
Rachel Gulbraa
Laura Hammett
Connor Hogan
Jessica Leung
Rachel Lowenthal
Jared MacLane
Luke Menard
Jordan T. Moore
Lucyann Murray
Philip B. Picotte
Corey D. Scult
Rebecca Shively
Rebecca Terry
Maxwell Webster
Farrukh Zaman  
 
2018
Anonymous (1)
Eve D. Boyce  
Emily K. Brock
Corey Creedon
Kelechi Eleanya
Maristher Guevara
Annie Guo  
Jeremy J. Hunt
Qiying Kuang
Yishen Li  
Tess K. McNamara
Jeremy M. Menkhaus
Viveca Wynne Stackig Morris
Monica Nunez
Hannah L. Peragine 
Serena Pozza
Laura Small
 
2019
Prerna C. Bhat
Brendan P. Boepple
Paige Y. Curtis
Courtney E. Durham
Jacqualyn A. Fouse  
Perry W. H. Leung 
Nicholas Chun Ngai Lo
Peter Ludwig
Laura R. Ostrowsky
Cora C. Ottaviani
Javier A. Roman Nieves
Alexandra G. Savino
Michael Semenov
Jack A. Singer
Scott J. Wentzell
Benjamin P. Williamson
Michelle A. Winglee
Martine Wong
Patrick Woolsey
Chi Xu
Kimberly M. Zamuda
Xinyi Zheng
 
Current Students
I-Hsin Cheng
 
Friends
Anonymous (49)
Robert W. Ackerman
Ralph Acosta
Leland J. Adams
Leonard P. Adams
Nilanjan Adhya
Janet Alderton
Janet Allen
Sheikha Shamma bint Sultan bin Khalifa Al Nahyan
Gustaf G. Alstromer
Gabriel Andeen
Albert F. Appleton
Edward C Armbrecht
Helen M. Ashton
Peter S. Ashton
David R. Atkinson
Leticia Avila Garcia
John Ayers
Cynthia Bagley
Katherine Bagley
Theodore I. Bahn
Felix J. Baker
G. Leonard Baker, Jr.
Heather B. Baker
Peter M. Baldwin
Paul F. Balser
Elizabeth Barratt-Brown
Thomas A. Barron
Edmund Bartlett
Peter A. Beck
Elizabeth G. Beinecke*
Allison Bell
Gilchrist B. Berg
Karen Berger
James Bergman
Forrest C. Berkley
Elizabeth Cannon Black
Jabe Blumenthal
Chris Bolgiano
Aaron R. Button
Angelica Braestrup
Veronica Brain
Rafael Braz
Fiona Bremmer
Junius C. Brenton
Craig Brestrup
J. Alan Brewster
John Briley
Edgar Bronfman
Adrienne Brown
Martin S. Brown
Morton K. Brussel
Bernard Buchholz
Suzanne Burg
Coleman P. Burke
Ingrid Burke
Leslie Burlingame
John W. Byrd
David A. Campbell
Elisa Campbell
William Cannon
James J. H. Carey
Daniel F. Case
Tralford Cash
Lillian Caviezel
Larry G. Chang
Paul D. Chapman
Graciela Chichilnisky
Christiane H. Citron
Frank W. Clifford
John E. Cogan
Matthew R. Cohler
Roger Cohn
Catherine Cole
Robert R. Coombs
Kellie A. Coombs
Christopher Comparetta
Peter B. Cooper
Sarah Cooper-Ellis
Teresa Ellen Cowdrey
Brian Cruey
Louis J. Cuoco
Sandra Cuoco
Dorothy Cutting
Lisa Dahill
Donna Daigle
Michael Daigle
Matthew G. Daly
Thomas F. Darden
Thomas Dobbins
Melanie Davies
Megan Davis
Natalie S. Davis
Daniel Dawson
Chandler R. Dawson
Mark T. DeAngelis
Joanne DeBernardo
Joseph Delfino
Alex de Sherbinin
B. Reid Detchon
Sarah R. Dewey
Christopher A. di Bonaventura
Michelle Dildey
Claire Nichols Drebitko
Robert D. Dubrow
James Durkee
Enid Storm Dwyer*
Daniel C. Edelson
Martha Edwards
Christopher J. Elliman
Stephan Ellner
Dan Emmett
Thomas K. Emmons
Rachel Erickson Hee
Frederick V. Ernst
Daniel C. Esty
Jennifer Fear
Wendy Felletter
Howell L. Ferguson
Benjamin L. Fine
Sarah Fischell
John S. Fitch
Brian Flavin
Dan Fleet
Kristin L. Floyd
Thomas Flynn
Stephen J. Fortunato
Susan Foster
Keoloha Freidenburg
Stephen C. Freidheim
Vincent Frisina
Stephen Frost
Christina Gabetti
Matthew Gabetti
Matthew Garrett
Nina Garrett
Steven Garske
Gilbert M. Gaul
Gordon Geballe
Shelley Geballe
Karima Gebel
Bradley A. Geier
Bradford Gentry
Eugénie I. Gentry
Christopher Getman
Julia Getzels
William Gochberg
Christopher Godfrey
Scott Goetz
Nazlican Goksu
Scott A. Gold
Susan H. Goldhor
Donald Goldstein
William M. Goodman
Sandy Gottstein
MaryLou Graham
Jeff Green
Christie Greene
John Grim
Kerem Gungor
Keela Hagmann
Ann Hallowell
Dick K. Harmon
John Harris
Sibyl Harwood
Liliane A. Haub
Dolores Hayden
Richard M. Hedrick
Philip J. Heinrich
George L. Helmholz
Deirdre Henderson
Robert A. Hetherington
Peter Van Russel Hicks
Marquita Hill
Adelaide F. Hixon*
Dylan H. Hixon
Don Hofstrand
Jacqueline C. Hullar
John P. Hullar
Ellen Hultman
Diane Humes
C. Powell Hutton
Irina Ivanova
Michael Jensen Sembos
Eric Johnson
Diane Jukofsky
Betty A. Kahn
Sophia Kalantzakos
Harold Kalishman
Martha Kantorczyk
Ruth Good Kassinger
Randall M. Katz
Russell S. Katz
Richard L. Kauffman
Michael Kemp
Thomas D. Kenney
Steven Kent
Susan Biel Kerley
Owen Kindig
Matthew King
Lisa Kinoshita
Michael J. Kirby
Nancy Klavans
Carla Knobloch
Emily Knobloch
Peter L. Knuepfer
Greg Kochanski
Jennifer Kohlhoff
William C. Kunkler
William W. Kunze
Ayako O. Kurihara
David H. Lockman
Liza Lagunoff
Gena Lai
Joanne V. Landau
Nadine Laporte
Joyce E. Laudise
Diana Laufer
Richard J. Lavoie
Dee Lawrence
Richard H. Lawrence
John L. Layne
Julie Lazur
Matthew J. LeBlanc
Sabrina R. LeBlanc
Dix Leeson
James Leitner
Jonathan Levi
Robert Liberman
Lee Lines
Silas Little
Thomas E. Lovejoy
James E. Lunbeck
John McCall MacBain
Beth MacCullum
John MacDiarmid
Leo Machabert
Betty MacMillan
Whitney MacMillan*
Frederick T. Maddux
Denise Maher
Robin Mann
Christopher Martens
Roger Martin
James Martin-Schramm
Tim Mayer
Barbara J. Maynard
Katrine Mazer
Margaret K. McCarthy
Cliff McCreedy
Patrick McDermott
Ben McDonnell
Nancy Meany
Subhash Mehta
Peter J. Merlone
Benjamin Messer
Thomas H. Milch
Nari Miller
Devorah Mittelman
Dominic Montalvo
Twila Moon
Garrett M. Moran
Mary P. Moran
Christopher Moroney
Eugene Mosca
Daniel Mullen
Chris Murray
Albert P. Neilson
Walter Newman
Chris Nielsen
Marleen Nienhuis
Marne Obernauer
Andrew Ogden
John Omohundro
Gilman Ordway
Philippe M. Ortlieb
Peter C. Otis
James Palmer
Noreen Parks
Roweena Pecchenino
John D. Pener
Michael Phillips
Charles T. Pick
Theresa Pinto
Veronique C. Pittman
Henry Pollack
Michael Pontti
Sarah Pope
Gordon Power
Alex Pozdnyakov
Hazen Pratt
Larry Price
Glenn Prickett
Julia Puaschunder
Kenneth M. Raisler
Alan B. Ranford
Edward R. Ranney
Liz Rantz
Eleanor Ratchford
Jacqlyn Rayas
William K. Reilly
Paul Reimer
Evelyn Reis
David Wen Riccardi-Zhu
Roy Richards
W. P. Richardson
Dennis J. Riordan
Rosemary L. Ripley
Amy Metzler Ritter
Elihu F. Robertson
Gary Roloson
Connie Roosevelt
David N. Rosen
Heather L. Ross
William A. Rossbach
Laura Routh
Keith M. Rudman
Harriet Ruffin
James B. Rule
Daniel W. Rupp
Patricia J. Ryan
Andrew E. Sabin
Amber Saville-Andree
Wesley Sawyer
Theodore Schatzki
David T. Schiff
Robert J. Schloss
William Schultz
Fiona P. Schwab
Stephen H. Scolnik
Margaret J. Segal
Norman C. Selby
Nathan Shaffer
Gregory Alan Sharp
Pamela Sherman
Kathy Shimata
Andrei Shleifer
Stephen Shurter
Carl M. Shy
Jerome Silber
Robert J. Small
George P. Smith
Ruben Smits
Nicholas D. Snow
David A. Sobotka
Donna Solebello
Katie Lindgren Soroye
J. Gustave Speth
Andrew Spokes
Alden Sprague
Alan Stamm
Alice Stanback
Fred J. Stanback
John Steere
John Sterling
Lee Sterrenburg
Macol M. Stewart Cerda
Robert J. Stokes
Stora E. Oyj
Edward L. Strohbehn
Ingo Sturm
Timothy R. Sullivan
Gabriel B. Sunshine
Ellen Susman
Stephen Daily Susman*
Susan Swanson
William W. Sweet
David Swensen
Jon Thompson
Stephen C. Thomson
Tom Tietenberg
Roger Tilden
Jaume Tormo
Clifford Treese
Mary Evelyn Tucker
Marcie Tyre
Bertrand J. Tzeng
Paul M. Uhler
Charles Umbanhowar
Melissa G. Vail
Carolyn Vann
John Vann
Laura Verbrugge
Kenneth P. Vickery
Peeranut Visetsuth
Susan N. Wagner
Sara Walsh
Dawn Walus
Angel Wang
Rachel Watsky
Darryl Weiser
Susan Wells
Melissa Welsch
Paul Wermer
Ann West
Cathy West
Rick West
Rachel Weston Rowell
Ted Whatley
Gail White
Sarah F. Whitener
Connie Williams
David Williams
Isaiah Williams
Matthew Williams
Lucas A. Willis
William Willis
Ariel Lauren L. Wilson
Jennifer Winch
Aimee B. Wolfson
William S. Woodfin
Donald E. Worster
Pei-Tse Wu
Catherine Yavorsky
Kristina Jade Yee
Mingcheng Zhong
Karen Zimmer
Nancy Zimmerman

If you made a gift to the Annual Fund and do not see your name here, thank you! Please advise Michael Jensen Sembos at michael.sembos@yale.edu.

If you made a contribution to YSE for a purpose other than the Annual Fund, your name will appear in the yearly Honor Roll that is published each fall in our annual report, IMPACTS.

 
Home » Giving » Annual Fund Donor List