Annual Fund Honor Roll

F&ES Annual Fund Alumni Honor Roll of Donors 2013-2014

Current participation: 23.4%
 

Add Your Name
 
Class of 1940
Richard C. Rose
 
Class of 1949
Robert I. Solow
Herbert I. Winer
 
Class of 1950
William F. Cowen
Theodore Natti
Albert L. Nelson
John C. Watt
 
Class of 1951
Peter Arnold
Lester E. Bradford
Robert O. Curtis
Robert W. Eisenmenger
Gerald D. Fitzgerald
John W. Ker
Donald S. Page
Lewis C. Peters
 
Class of 1952
Robert S. Bond
Eugene M. Carpenter
John R. Skeele
William I. Stein
 
Class of 1953
Thomas W. Norton
Earl W. Raymond
Oakleigh Thorne II

Class of 1954
James H. Brown*
Gordon Hall
Donald J. Miller
Jack R. Mulholland
Roy D. Whitney
Robert L. Youngs
 
Class of 1955
David R. Houston
George R. Lamb
Daniel P. Loucks
Wee Y. Pong
Robert G. Steinhoff
Lawrence B. Sunderland
 
Class of 1956
David E. Baker
Douglas M. Crutchfield
Patrick J. Duffy
Philip B. Noyce
Kirk P. Rodgers*
Jack A. Rose
 
Class of 1957
Gertrude E. Huntington
George W. Wendel
 
Class of 1958
Marcus A. Bell
Rolf W. Benseler
Evar L. Knudtson
Ernest A. Kurmes
William G. Rogers
Friedrich Schilling
George R. Stephens*
John P. Vimmerstedt
 
Class of 1959
Richard H. Arps
Hans T. Bergey
Donald S. Girton
 
Class of 1960
Gregory N. Brown
Thomas J. Byrne
Peter R. Hannah
Lee P. Herrington
Peter M. Huberth
Jon P. Liles
Robert D. Mcreynolds
Kennard G. Nelson
David H. Scanlon
 
Class of 1961
William W. Alcorn
Paul M. Haack
L. K. Larson
Lee N. Miller
James A. Rollins
R S. Wallinger*
Malcolm J. Zwolinski
 
Class of 1962
Roger P. Belanger
Soonthorn Bhothigun
Le V. Du
Gordon M. Heisler
C.H. A. Little*
Charles N. Lowrie
Lawrence O. Safford
Roland K. Tiedemann
Robert C. Van Aken
John C. Zasada
 
Class of 1963
Henry F. Barbour
Julian R. Beckwith
Joseph W. Gorrell
Edward M. Jager
Douglas S. Macdonald
Robert N. Mowbray
Guy E. Sabin
William H. Smith
Joseph R. Womble
 
Class of 1964
Allan R. Applegate
Read Charlton
Gerald R. Conley*
Stephen J. Hanover
Douglas A. MacKinnon
Kenneth J. Mitchell*
Bradford W. Monahon
H P. Sasnett
G W. Staniar
 
Class of 1965
Hollis W. Barber
William P. Blankenship
John E. Blouch
Michael S. Greenwood
Alan W. Haney
James E. Howard
Robert P. Kreitler
Roger W. Merritt
Richard C. Schlesinger
 
Class of 1966
S G. Day
William G. Horn
James K. Lyle
William J. Shirley
Alden M. Townsend
 
Class of 1967
Reginald B. Elwell
Gordon A. Enk
Robert W. Hintze
Peter W. Ludwig
 
Class of 1968
Richard R. Buech
Andrew L. Johnson
Raymond J. Kordish
Peter L. Marks
Claude H. O'Gwynn
Hardy L. Pearce
Donald G. Schall
 
Class of 1969
Earle D. Bessey
Davis Cherington
Ah C. Chu
Raymond D. Clarke
Harry L. Haney
David T. Harvey*
Gregory A. Sharp
Johannes G. Von Trapp
 
Class of 1970
Donn E. Critchell*
Douglas M. Ferng
Mack H. Jenkins*
William A. Lansing
Steven C. Maurice
William H. Parker
Patricia F. Riggs
Thomas L. Smith
John F. Tinker
 
Class of 1971
Joseph L. Deschenes
Katharine B. Grantham
Coleman Holt
Donald R. Korbobo
Harold T. Nygren
James D. Okraszewski
Syed T. Qadri
Alfred L. Scopp
 
Class of 1972
George F. Ames
John M. Brink
Robert A. Hart
Jerry M. Melillo
Philip E. Nemir
William K. Newbury
Priscilla P. Newbury
Matthew S. Rosen
Louis J. Sebesta
Oscar G. Traczewitz
John C. Welker
Stephen R. Wells
 
Class of 1973
Patricia Borghesan
Lauren E. Brown
John C. Cannon
Robert H. Cashel
Clyde H. Cremer
Roy W. Deitchman
Deborah B. Hill
Samuel G. Hopkins
Dennis R. Perham
A M. Rasmussen
Mary K. Reynolds
Ruth M. Shane
Edward L. Spencer
Mark E. Triebwasser
 
Class of 1974
Frances Beinecke*
William G. Constable*
Charles H. Dauchy
Andrew W. Ezell
Leonard A. Lankford
Elizabeth H. Mikols*
Norman A. Noyes
Katharine M. Preston
Judith M. Stockdale
Gordon G. Whitney
Paul S. Wilson
Bradford W. Wyche
 
Class of 1975
Richard A. Brown
Larry E. Burd
Leslie N. Corey
Anne S. Fege
Diddahally R. Govindaraju
Evan S. Griswold*
Suzanne M. Kilner
Patrick T. Lee
Stephen M. Levy
Hallie R. Metzger
Christopher W. Murdoch
Stephen I. Shotland
George B. Weir
 
Class of 1976
Thomas Barounis
Susan D. Cooley
Bruce A. Fernald
Joel S. Flagler
Alexandra C. Goelet*
Sven G. Hultman
Kathleen M. Ligare
John E. Lundquist
Kathleen McNamara*
John P. McTague
M.A. Peters
Colin S. Peterson
Virginia M. Reilly
Eric E. See
Orville M. Tice
William E. Timko
 
Class of 1977
Keith B. Aubry
Leon E. Bucher
Javade Chaudhri
Jonathan Falk
William T. Glidden
Kirk R. Hall
Steven P. Hamburg
Peter S. Homann
Tracy R. Kay
James F. MacKie*
Andrew O. Melnykovych
Howard S. Neufeld
Joanne R. Polayes*
Robert C. Rooke*
Joann P. Roskoski
Stuart C. Ross
Lawrence M. Schaefer
Robert M. Spivey
George C. Wheelwright
 
Class of 1978
Carol A. Aubry
Ellen K. Baum
Edward O. Becker
Rebecca E. Bormann
William C. Davis
Johannes H. Drielsma
Peter J. Falco
Kenneth J. Faroni
Robert S. Gipe
Rosine W. Hall*
Edward A. Hogan
Patricia H. Korotky
Bruce C. Larson
Michael D. Rees
Regina M. Rochefort
Kenneth L. Rosenbaum
Thomas A. Rumpf
Andrew M. Schwarz
Loring L. Schwarz
Louise P. Sclafani*
James M. Sempere
Laura E. Tessier
C D. Tomlin
David Wentworth
 
Class of 1979
Charlotte F. Belser
Christopher N. Brown
Dorothy K. Faulkner
Patricia A. Friedman
Pierre Lafond
Patricia S. Leavenworth
Robert B. Mckinstry
Martha E. Okie
Marcia J. Peters
Hope Pillsbury
Elizabeth L. Rich
Margaret N. Schneider
Penelope C. Sharp
Martha A. Tableman

Class of 1980
Anonymous
Natasha Atkins
Susan M. Braatz
Starling W. Childs
Robert D. Comer
Virginia F. Kearney
Thomas McHenry*
Thomas D. Mordecai
Charles Nilon
W K. Olson
Curtis G. Rand
Frances M. Rundlett
Susan Shen*
Laura K. Snook*
Jane E. Sokolow
Keith D. Stewart
Jean Tam
Carol Zimmerman
 
Class of 1981
Alan W. Belcher
James M. Caffrey
Thomas Gaman
Betsy Jewett
Susan F. Kelsey
Matthew Kelty
Aaron Mansbach
Elizabeth D. Mullin
James R. Runyan
Keith D. Tait
Carol E. Youell
 
Class of 1982
Michael Bell
Peter A. Cardellichio
Paula Daukas
Michael P. Dowling*
Deborah R. Finley
Gro Flatebo
Leonard George
Phillip C. Lende
Keio Maeda
Diane Mayerfeld
Benjamin L. Niles
Marie Z. Nolan
Ross M. Povenmire
Daniel F. Reynolds
Silvia I. Strauss-Debenedetti
Robert Turnage
Hazel F. Tuttle
Thomas J. Walicki
Nathaniel B. Whitcombe
Kent W. Wommack
 
Class of 1983
Susan M. Babcock
Louis J. Bacchiocchi
Stephen D. Blackmer
Elizabeth A. Blair
Stephen P. Broker
Bruce J. Cabarle
Josephine M. Corcoran
David Gewirtz
Peter T. Hazlewood
Richard M. Huber
Jean M. Maloney Johnson
Jennifer C. Peterson
Madeline F. Pope
David E. Reeves
James W. Rue
Denise Schlener
Jim D. Serfis
Elizabeth W. Swain
Olaf Unsoeld
Frederick J. Weyerhaeuser*
 
Class of 1984
Anonymous
Alan C. Carey
Thomas O. Crist
Barbara B. Dowd
Shelley J. Dresser
Rosemary N. Furfey
Rose H. Harvey
Leah V. Haygood
Mark J. Kern
Chun K. Lai
Cara Lee
Peter B. Maxson*
A. Sharon H. O'Connor
Bruce A. Phillips
Christopher Recchia
Susan H. Stein
Timothy R. Williams
 
Class of 1985
Brent Bailey
Alexander R. Brash
Ian R. Cameron
Robert E. Clausi
James S. Coleman*
Jock N. Conyngham
Mark D. Duda*
Caroline S. Eliot
Edward H. Elliman
James J. Espy
Lynne W. Espy
Deborah Fleischer
James B. Friday
Kathleen S. Friday
David A. Gagnon
Tara Gallagher
Lesley A. Morgan-Thompson
Jonathan W. Nute
Cameron H. Sanders
David B. Steckel
Whitney C. Tilt
Mark J. Twery
Henry L. Whittemore
Stephen Young
 
 
Information as of April 20, 2014.  If you recently made a gift to the Annual Fund, thank you!  We will add your name to the honor roll once it has been processed.  For questions, please contact Katy Wood at katherine.wood@yale.edu.

* Sand County Society
   ($1,000 or more, $500 or more for last five
   graduating classes)
  

Class of 1986
Kenneth J. Andrasko
Peter P. Blanchard*
Sarah L. Brichford
Eric E. Carlson
Mark R. Dillenbeck
Thomas R. Duffus
Elliott L. Gimble
Daniel M. Hellerstein
Nan L. Jenks-Jay
Brenda R. Lind
Betsy A. McGean
Robert M. Moore

Class of 1987
Karl A. Beard
Christie A. Coon
Chris DeForest
Julie Dunlap
Louise D. Flynn
Kathleen Lake Shaw
Pamela Manice*
Elizabeth H. Moore
Annette S. Naegel
Melissa Paly
John P. Phelan
Christopher E. Pratt
Kathleen M. Rorison
Joshua L. Royte
Steven Taswell
Jonathan G. Wingerath
 
Class of 1988
Jennifer H. Allen
Peter M. Connorton
Randall H. Downer
Pieter W. Fosburgh*
Stephen C. Gorman
Anthony C. Irving
Brian R. Lockhart
Heidi M. McAllister
Cristin G. Rich
Carlos Rodriguez-Franco
Judy L. Stone
Holly P. Welles*
 
Class of 1989
Jeffrey R. Bopp
Elizabeth P. Carlson
David M. Finkel
Stephen E. Kelleher
Cyril J. May
Judith E. Moore
James C. Williams
John S. Wright
 
Class of 1990
Joan P. Anderson
Catherine A. Bealle Statland
Maryann K. Boyer
Melissa M. Grigione
Leslie J. Hudson
Peter T. Jenkins
Peter H. Jipp
Kristie N. Kapp
Thomas E. Kelsch
Mary T. Miller
Judy G. Olson Hicks
Nicholas R. Simmons
 
Class of 1991
Susan D. Brodie
Margo L. Burnham
Gillian T. Davies
James H. Fosburgh
Helmut Gieben
Jennifer Greenfeld
Susan B. Hodgson
Ingrid O. Hopkins
Annette Huddle
Joan B. Kelsch
Douglas J. Lober
Betsy W. Lyman
Anne S. Marsh
Sarah J. Pick
Peter T. Schuyler
Alexandra E. Teitz
Jennie Wood Sheldon
 
Class of 1992
Nicholas T. Bennett
Anne E. Black
Katherine K. Farhadian
Peyton C. Griffin
Robin L. Maille
Joan B. Popowics
Susan L. Pultz
Pamela L. Reading
Elizabeth A. Reichheld
Mary Rowen*
James N. Sheldon
Leigh W. Shemitz
Kirsten S. Struve
Townsend S. Swayze
Staunton Williams
 
Class of 1993
Mary C. Angelo
Heidi Asbjornsen
Brad H. Auer
Cynthia M. Barakatt
Elana E. Cohen
Susan H. Daley
Joshua G. Foster
Katharine E. Frohardt
Mark S. Frohardt
Molly G. Goodyear
Dawn Greene
Lisa C. Gustavsen
Kathleen M. Hooke
Daniel H. Hudnut
Dexter C. Mead*
Lois L. Morrison*
William S. Mott
John M. Norwood
Thomas K. O'Shea
Jennifer Pitt
Eleanor J. Sterling
Jamison D. Suter
Ann P. Tartre
Anita Van Breda
Bernard A. Weintraub
Margaret D. Williams*
 
Class of 1994
Yosuke Abe
Oliver D. Barton
Mark T. Bryer
Jane L. Calvin
Eliza J. Cleveland
Marlene B. Cole
Elizabeth H. Conover
Javier L. Dominguez
Anne P. Downey
Mary J. Eddy
Catherine C. Garnett
Cynthia W. Henshaw
A F. Jenkins
Erik Kulleseid
Warren K. Moser
Sean Murphy
David M. Nemerson
Jennifer L. O'Hara
Don K. Redmond
Colleen C. Reid
William A. Root
Nicholas A. Shufro
Donna R. Stauffer
William E. Stevenson
Eileen C. Stone
Graham L. Trelstad*
Diana K. Wheeler
Jane M. Whitehill
 
Class of 1995
Richard L. Blaylock*
James A. Bryan
Lisa O. Fernandez
Kerry A. Fitzmaurice
Robert J. Goldstein
Marie J. Gunning
Cassandra J. Hopkins*
Lindsey B. Martinez
Adam R. Moore
Tetsuro Mori
Ciara M. O'Connell
Jonathan L. Scheuer
Kristen M. Steck
 
Class of 1996
Benjamin H. Becker
David G. Casagrande
Derek E. Halberg
Christopher T. Hanson
Philip B. Huffman
Stephen P. Keim
Cami L. Kloster
Rachel H. O'Malley
Robin R. Sears
Brent L. Sohngen
Edward M. Walsh
Antoinette V. Wannebo
Pamela A. Weiant
Luise A. Woelflein
 
Class of 1997
Nancy O. Alderman
Shauna Alexander
Thomas A. Baginski
Jonathan S. Barron
H. C. Cordes
Ellen G. Denny
David L. Galt
Jonathan Kohl
Shalini K. Ramanathan
Debra W. Shepherd
Carter P. Smith*
Tolan D. Steele
Helene H. Wade
Erik M. Wohlgemuth*
 
Class of 1998
Jeffrey N. Adams
Nadine E. Block
Christopher M. Elwell
Timothy C. Fritzinger*
Bruce W. Hammond
Megan A. Hammond
Xinzhang Hu
Kristin Morico*
Evan L. Preisser
Frances R. Price*
Brian J. Rod
Joseph L. Taggart*
Brian C. Watson
 
Class of 1999
Kirsten P. Adams
Stephanie L. Campbell
Elizabeth B. Carroll
Nicole S. Chevalier
Bryan C. de Ponce
Christopher B. Espy
Jennifer M. Garrison Ross
M. A. Halverson*
Andre T. Heinz
Erin L. Heitkamp
Megan S. Hellstedt
Maria H. Ivanova
Robert J. Klee
Noah P. Matson
Norris Z. Muth
Allyson B. Muth
Brian P. O'Malley
William C. Price*
Eli S. Sagor
Benjamin J. Silberfarb
Suganthi Simon
Laurel J. Stegina
Sarah L. Tallarico
Charles H. Thompson
 
Class of 2000
Valerie C. Bodet
Katherine Sye Grover
Caroline G. Kuebler
Heather J. McGray
Sarah J. Morath
Anne T. Osborn*
Jason R. Patrick
Dylan T. Simonds*
Gregory F. Socha
Harry E. White
Scott C. Williams
 
Class of 2001
Elizabeth F. Baker
Michael A. Benjamin
Eric G. Biber
Adriana Casas
Matthew R. Clark
John E. Daly
Peter J. Hill
Stephanie H. Jones
Christian F. Kemos
Pia M. Kohler
Colin C. O'Brien
Valerie F. O'Donnell
Michel W. Ohly
Abigail B. Sarmac
Sasha Silver*
Georgia Silvera Seamans
Anna B. Viggh
Bruce E. Westerman
 
Class of 2002
Christian H. Binggeli
Kimberly D. Danley
Peter J. Deschenes
Derik R. Frederiksen
Erin W. Gray
John F. Homan
Madeleine R. Klein
Elizabeth R. Levy
John P. Longstreth
Alfred J. May
Laura P. Meadors
Douglas C. Morton
Jill F. Trynosky
Molly K. Giese Wofford
Romano A. Zampierollo-Rheinfeldt
 
Class of 2003
Charles A. Brunton
Nathaniel W. Carroll
Melanie A. Cutler
Oliver J. Grantham
Megan E. Roessing
Samantha G. Rothman
Andrew S. Winston
 
Class of 2004
Keith R. Bisson
Elizabeth B. Borden
Laura A. Bozzi
Hahn-Ning Chou
Heather K. Coleman
Claudia R. Coplein
Sarah E. Davidson
Kristen H. Kimball
Katherine A. Lin
Amanda M. Mahaffey
Jennifer L. Molnar
Timothy H. Northrop
Ethan H. Winter*
 
Class of 2005
Anonymous
Patrick R. Burtis
Lisa E. DeBock
Seth S. Dunn
Brett J. Galimidi
Jocelyn E. Hittle
Andrea E. Johnson
Samuel P. Krasnow
Virginia R. Lacy
Emily C. Levin
Amy S. Saar
Victoria M. Thompson
 
Class of 2006
Jessica M. Albietz
Aravinda J. Ananda
Ying F. Chi
Konstantine A. Drakonakis
Ross P. Geredien
Daniel H. Jones*
Christopher R. Meaney
Caren T. Mintz
Krista A. Mostoller
Shuichi Ozawa
Sarah P. Price
Catherine A. Schloegel
Yeqing Zheng
 
Class of 2007
Anonymous
Terry T. Baker
Emily D. Enderle
Beth Jamie Feingold
Todd M. Gartner
James A. Howland
Tracy M. Magellan
Kevin P. Ogorzalek
Suzanne E. Oversvee
Sarah B. Percy
Laura B. Robertson
Sara E. Smiley Smith
Jinlong Wang
Austin F. Whitman
Rachel S. Wilson
Tenley E. Wurglitz
 
Class of 2008
Agha A. Akram
Georgia Basso
Jessica E. Boehland
Rayna H. Caldwell
Caitlin C. Cusack
Scott R. Laeser
Naoko Maruyama
Jennifer A. McIvor
Terry  M. Unger
 
Class of 2009
Anonymous
Neda Arabshahi
Katharine E. Boicourt
Adrian J. Deveny
Robert B. Gabler
Thomas E. Hodgman
Claire M. Jahns
Max H. Joel
Todd W. Jones
Amir J. Nadav
Anastasia R. O'Rourke
Tristan J. Peter-Contesse
Eric H. Roberts
Simon L. Tudiver
Judith S. Wu*
Jack A. Yeh
 
Class of 2010
Anonymous
Abigail L. Adams
Jennifer A. Baldwin
David N. Burns
Changxin Fang
Catherine E. Manzo
Jason P. Nerenberg
Matthew C. Thurston
Kristin C. Tracz
Meredith S. Trainor
Alexandra N. Whitney
 
Class of 2011
Melissa N. Ivins
Eliza A. Little
Ginamarie J. Lopez
Jamie R. Pool
Katie J. Schindall
Rebecca M. Steinberg
Christopher G. Tolley
Christine J. Trac
Elizabeth D. Turnbull
Wanting Zhang
 
Class of 2012
Anonymous
Gillian T. Baine
Alex L. Barrett
Daniel A. Berkman
Matthew H. Browning
Anuj M. Desai
Andres Gonzalez
Ilan Gutherz
Rachel A. Kramer
Sameer Kwatra
Alexandra T. Lieberman
Brian D. Marrs
Julia S. Meisel
Munjed M. Murad
Michael A. Parks
Ariel Patashnik
Mark Picton
Kevin R. Samy
Jake H. Seligman
Sharon J. Smith
Nicholas W. Tapert
Joseph T. Teng
Sarah A. Uhl
Yushuang Wang
Kayanna Warren
Yupu Zhao
Gregory W. Zimmerman
Amy E. Zvonar
 
Class of 2013
Mathew D. Dagan
Sangay T. Dorji
Henry Glick
Ariana I. Gonzalez
Lauren E. Graham
Bradford P. Harrison
Dexter H. Locke
Victoria M. Lockhart
Matthew A. Long
Jose Medina Mora De Leon
Troy R. Savage
Courtney G. Seltzer
Teodora Stoyanova
Angela Y. Wu

Class of 2014
Anonymous (2)
Brian Ambrette
Elizabeth T. Babalola
Sarah R. Barbo
Matthew C. Bare
Reginald Rex E. Barrer
Sonali Bhasin
Dominique Z. Bikaba
Samara Brock
Michael Brod
Robert W. Buchkowski
Starling W. Childs
Dream Choi
Bryan T. Crowley
Caitlin Doughty
Bryan J. Eckstein
Caitlin A. Feehan
Benjamin Friedman
Yufang Gao
Katharine R. Gehron
William L. Georgia
Mariah J. Gill
Julia R. Golomb
Emily M. Greenlee
Tatiana E. Hayek
Angel Hertslet
Gregor B. Hintler
Bailey A. Johansen
Nicholas S. Kline
Marissa S. Knodel
Junxing Lan
Lynette H. Leighton
Fan Li
Tse Yang Lim
Desirée F. Lopes
Austin Lord
Zulimar Lucena
Diana K. Madson
Rachel H. Mak
Truman Mak
Elizabeth B. McGovern
Niancen Miao
Jennifer M. Milikowsky
Amy F. Mount
Shannon A. Murray
Avishesh Neupane
Lia K. Nicholson
Claire E. Nowak
Robert E. Orvis
Julius G. Pasay
Eric R. Plunkett
Holly M. Rippon-Butler
Devin C. Routh
Rebeka Ryvola
Anna E. Sakellariadis
Lauren K. Sanchez
James N. Santana
Bessie R. Schwarz
Matthew Sebonia
Lindsi J. Seegmiller
Alexander D. Shepack
Lin Shi
Stephanie Stefanski
Lily A. Sweikert
Maximilian N. Tattenbach
Elizabeth M. Tellman
Lucas N. Tyree
Kristoffer J. van Naerssen
Marian E. Vernon
Leila S. Virji
Constance L. Vogelmann
Sarah Wegmueller
Kaylee R. Weil
Jeffrey B. Woodward

Class of 2015
Rebecca Gallagher
 

Add Your Name
Share this page:
Home » Giving » Annual Fund Honor Roll