F&ES Annual Fund Donor List

For Fiscal Year ending June 30, 2016

Alumni participation: 23.5%

We are pleased to honor alumni of the Yale School of Forestry & Environmental Studies who made gifts to the Annual Fund at F&ES between July 1, 2015, and June 28, 2016.

Add Your Name

Donors by Class

1948
Mr. Theodore L. Richardson
 
1949
Mr. Herbert I. Winer
 
1950
Mr. William F. Cowen, Jr.
Mr. Theodore Natti
 
1951
Dr. Lester E. Bradford
Robert O. Curtis, Ph.D
Robert W. Eisenmenger, Ph.D.
Mr. Gerald D. Fitzgerald
Mr. Donald S. Page
 
1952
Prof. Robert S. Bond, Ph.D.
Mr. Eugene M. Carpenter
Mr. Gordon Loery
Mr. John R. Skeele
Mr. William I. Stein, Ph.D
 
1953
Mr. Eric L. Ellwood, Ph.D
Mr. John F. Miller
Mr. Earl W. Raymond
Mr. John W. Swilley, Jr.
Dr. Oakleigh Thorne II
 
1954
Dr. James H. Brown
Mr. Gordon Hall III
Mr. Jack R. Mulholland
Dr. Roy D. Whitney
Dr. Robert L. Youngs
 
1955
Dr. David R. Houston
Professor Daniel P. Loucks
Mr. Wee Yuey Pong
Mr. Lawrence B. Sunderland
Mr. Kenneth G. Weston
Mr. Donald K. Whittemore
 
1956
Mr. David E. Baker
Mr. Douglas M. Crutchfield
Dr. Patrick J. B. Duffy
Mr. Richard F. Henry
Professor Richard K. Hermann
Mr. Kirk P. Rodgers
Mr. Jack A. Rose
 
1957
Mrs. Gertrude E. Huntington
Mr. George W. Wendel
 
1958
Professor Marcus A.M. Bell
Mr. Evar L. Knudtson
Professor Ernest A. Kurmes
Mr. George R. Stephens, Jr.
Professor John P. Vimmerstedt
 
1959
Mr. Richard H. Arps
Mr. Hans T. Bergey
Mr. Donald S. Girton
 
1960
Mr. Thomas N. Fearnley
Mr. Peter Robert Hannah
Professor Lee Herrington, Ph.D
Mr. Peter M. Huberth
Mr. Kennard G. Nelson
 
1961
Mr. William W. Alcorn
Mr. Normand Methot
Lee N. Miller, Ph.D.
Mr. James A. Rollins
Mr. Karl W. Spalt
Mr. Scott Wallinger
Dr. Malcolm John Zwolinski
 
1962
Mr. Roger P. Belanger
Mr. Soonthorn Bhothigun
Mr. Le Viet Du
Gordon M. Heisler, Ph.D.
Dr. C.H. Anthony Little
Mr. Charles N. Lowrie III
Mr. Lawrence O. Safford
Mr. Robert C. Van Aken
Mr. Carel L.H. Van Vredenburch
Mr. John C. Zasada
 
1963
Mr. Henry F. Barbour
Dr. Julian R. Beckwith, III
Mr. Philip O. Frazer
Mr. Joseph W. Gorrell
Mr. Yan Bohumil Linhart
Dr. R Douglas S. Macdonald
Mr. Robert N. Mowbray
Mr. Leo Sayn-Wittgenstein
Professor William Hulse Smith
 
1964
Mr. Read Charlton
Mr. Gerald R. Conley
Professor Stephen J. Hanover
Professor Kenneth J. Mitchell
Mr. Bradford W. Monahon
Mr. H. Phillip Sasnett
Mr. G. Wade Staniar
Professor John G. Worrall
 
1965
Mr. Hollis W. Barber, Jr.
Mr. William Blankenship, Jr.
Mr. John E. Blouch
Mr. Michael S. Greenwood
Professor Alan W. Haney
Mr. Robert Philip Kreitler
Mr. Richard C. Schlesinger
Professor Guy L. Steucek
 
1966
Mr. Edward A. Arens
Mr. S. Gene Day
Mr. William G. Horn, Jr.
Mr. James K. Lyle
Mr. Robert E. Schweitzer
Mr. William J. Shirley
Mr. Alden M. Townsend
 
1967
Mr. Reginald B. Elwell, Jr.
Dr. Gordon A. Enk
Mr. Robert W. Hintze
Mr. Peter W. Ludwig
Mr. Wyllys Terry III
Mr. A. Bradford Wyman
 
1968
Dr. Richard R. Buech
Mr. Andrew L. Johnson
Mr. Raymond J. Kordish
Mr. Martin Lugus
Dr. Peter L. Marks
Mr. Claude H. O'Gwynn
Mr. Hardy L. Pearce
Mr. Donald G. Schall
 
1969
Mr. Earle D. Bessey III
Mr. Ah Chun Chu
Dr. Raymond D. Clarke
Professor Harry L. Haney, Jr.
Mr. David T. Harvey
Mr. Gregory Alan Sharp
 
1970
Dr. John A. Bissonette
Mr. Donn E. Critchell
Mr. Douglas M.H. Ferng
Joseph L. Horowitz, Phd
Mr. Donald C. Hubert
Mr. Mack H. Jenkins
Mr. William A. Lansing
Mr. Steven C. Maurice
Mr. Wan Hin Ooi
Dr. William H. Parker
Ms. Patricia Freund Riggs
Professor James H. Shaw
Mr. Thomas L. Smith
Mr. John F. Tinker
 
1971
Mr. Joseph L. Deschenes
Ms. Katharine B. Grantham
Mr. Donald R. Korbobo
Mr. James D. Okraszewski
Mr. S. Tahir Qadri
Mr. Alfred L. Scopp
Douglas G. Sprugel, Ph.D.
 
1972
Mr. George F. Ames
Mr. John M. Brink
Mr. H. Calvin Cook
Mr. Gary W. Drobnack
Mr. Philip E. Nemir
Ms. Priscilla P. Newbury
Mr. William K. Newbury
Mr. Thomas G. Robinson
Mr. Matthew S. Rosen
Mr. Oscar G. Traczewitz II
Mr. John C. Welker
Mr. Stephen R. Wells
Dr. Timothy E. Wood
 
1973
Dr. John D. Aber
Ms. Lauren E. Brown
Mr. John C. Cannon
Mr. Robert H. Cashel
Mr. Clyde H. Cremer
Mr. Roy W. Deitchman
Mr. Thomas J. Dunn, Jr.
Professor Deborah Brooks Hill
Mr. Samuel G. Hopkins
Mr. Milos Krnajski Jovic
Mr. Roy Mendelssohn
Mr. Dennis R. Perham
Mr. A. Mark Rasmussen
Ms. Mary K. Reynolds
Ms. Ruth M. Shane
Mr. Edward L. Spencer
Ms. Kathryn Snider Stockwell
Mr. Mark E. Triebwasser
Mr. Richard F. Wildermann
                      
1974
Mr. Spencer B. Beebe
Ms. Frances Beinecke
Mr. William G. Constable
Mr. Charles H. Dauchy, Jr.
Ms. Nancy F. Ehorn
Professor Andrew W. Ezell
Ms. Daralynn E. Gordon
Mr. Gerard J. Hennessey
Mr. Leonard A. Lankford, Jr.
Mr. Norman A. Noyes
Ms. Katharine M. Preston
Ms. Judith M. Stockdale
Mr. Paul S. Wilson
Mr. Bradford W. Wyche
 
1975
Ms. Jennifer Slade Belovsky
Professor Susan H. Bicknell
Mr. Richard A. Brown
Alyn Robinson Caulk, M.D.
Mr. Leslie N. Corey, Jr.
Mr. Phillip C. Dibner
Dr. Anne S. Fege
Diddahally R. Govindaraju, Ph.D.
Mr. Evan S. Griswold
Ms. Suzanne M. Kilner
Mr. Patrick T. Lee
Mr. Stephen M. Levy
Ms. Diane L. Renshaw
Douglas F. Ryan
Mr. Stephen Shotland
Mr. George B. Weir
Mr. Arthur B. Weissman
 
1976
Mr. Thomas Barounis
Ms. Susan D. Cooley
Mr. Bruce A. Fernald
Prof. Joel S. Flagler
Ms. Alexandra C. Goelet
Dr. Richard W. Guldin
Mr. Sven G. Hultman
Ms. Kathleen M. Ligare
Dr. John E. Lundquist
Ms. Kathleen McNamara
John P. McTague, Ph.D.
Ms. M. Anne Peters
Mr. Colin S. Peterson
Dr. Alan F. Poole
Mr. Patrick J. Reddy
Ms. Virginia M. Reilly
Mr. Orville M. Tice
Mr. William E. Timko
 
1977
Dr. Keith B. Aubry
Mr. Javade Chaudhri
Mr. Jonathan Falk
Mr. Victor L. Gonzalez
Mr. Kirk R. Hall
Professor Steven P. Hamburg
Mr. Timothy C. Hawley
Dr. Tom D. Hayes
Dr. Charles E. Hewett
Mr. Peter S. Homann
Mr. Tracy Ralph Kay
Ms. Pamela Kohlberg
Mr. James F. Mackie
Mr. Andrew O. Melnykovych
Ms. Joanne R. Polayes
Mr. Stuart C. Ross
Mr. Lawrence M. Schaefer
Mr. Robert M. Spivey
Mr. George C. Wheelwright
Ms. Brooke Myers Wickham
 
1978
Dr. Carol A. Aubry
Ms. Ellen K. Baum
Mr. Edward O. Becker
Rebecca E. Bormann, Ph.D.
William C. Davis, Ph.D.
Mr. Peter John Falco
Mr. Robert S. Gipe
Dr. Rosine W. Hall
Mr. Edward A. Hogan
Ms. Patricia H. Korotky
Mr. Thomas A. Kuekes
Professor Bruce C. Larson
Mr. Michael D. Rees
Dr. Regina M. Rochefort
Mr. Kenneth L. Rosenbaum
Mr. Thomas A. Rumpf
Mr. Andrew M. Schwarz
Ms. Loring La Barbera Schwarz
Ms. Louise P. Sclafani
Ms. Laura E. Tessier
Professor C. Dana Tomlin
Mr. David Wentworth
 
1979
Ms. Charlotte F. Belser
Mr. Christopher N. Brown
Mr. John A. Carey
Ms. Dorothy K. Faulkner
Patricia A. Friedman, M.D.
Mr. Pierre Lafond
Mrs. Patricia S. Leavenworth
Hon. James R. Lyons
Robert B. McKinstry, Jr., Esq.
Ms. Martha E. Okie
Mr. Robert T. Perschel
Mr. Charles M. Peters, Jr.
Ms. Hope Pillsbury
Ms. Margaret N. Schneider
Ms. Martha A. Tableman, Ph.D.
Vijay K. Verma
 
1980
Ms. Susan M. Braatz
Mr. Starling W. Childs II
Mr. Robert D. Comer
Ms. Louise Richardson Davis
Ms. Virginia F. Kearney
Mr. Richard G. Kelley, Jr.
Mr. Thomas McHenry
Mr. Thomas D. Mordecai
Mr. W. Kent Olson
Ms. Kincaid Perot
Mrs. Frances M. Rundlett
Jane E.S. Sokolow
Mr. Keith D. Stewart
Professor Steven H. Strauss
Ms. Jean Tam
 
1981
Mr. Alan W. Belcher
Mr. James M. Caffrey
Ms. Amy L. Catterton-Janovsky
Ms. Marian R. Chertow
Dr. Ann H. Clarke
Mr. Michael Ferrucci
Mr. Thomas Gaman
Ms. Betsy Jewett
Ms. Priscilla Kellert
Mrs. Susan Fitch Kelsey
Dr. Matthew Kelty
Mr. Aaron Mansbach
Ms. Elizabeth D. Mullin
Ms. Gail K. Reynolds
Mr. James R. Runyan
Mr. Keith D. Tait
Ms. Carol E. Youell
 
1982
Mr. Michael Bell
Dr. Peter A. Cardellichio
Ms. Paula Daukas
Mr. Michael P. Dowling
Mrs. Deborah Reichert Finley
Ms. Gro Flatebo
Professor Timothy G. Gregoire
Mr. Thomas R. Jacob
Mr. Phillip C. Lende, Jr.
Mr. Keio Maeda
Ms. Diane Mayerfeld
Mr. Michael G. McGuinness
Mr. Benjamin L. Niles
Ms. Marie Z. Nolan
Mr. Daniel F. Reynolds
Mr. Robert S. Ridgely
Ms. Silvia Strauss-Debenedetti
Mrs. Hazel F. Tuttle
Mr. Thomas James Walicki
Mr. Nathaniel B. Whitcombe
Mr. Kent W. Wommack
 
1983
Mr. Louis J. Bacchiocchi
The Rev. Stephen D. Blackmer
Ms. Elizabeth A. Blair
Mr. Stephen P. Broker
Mr. Guillermo Castilleja
Ms. Josephine M. Corcoran
Mr. David Gewirtz
Dr. John A. Parrotta
Ms. Jennifer Cross Peterson
Mr. David E. Reeves
Mr. James W. Rue
Ms. Anne-Nicole Schless
Ms. Elizabeth W. Swain
Kathleen C. Weathers, Ph.D.
 
1984
Mr. James R. Anderson
Mr. Alan C. Carey
Dr. Thomas O. Crist
Mrs. Barbara B. Dowd
Ms. Frances F. Dunwell
Ms. Rosemary N. Furfey
Ms. Rose H. Harvey
Ms. Leah V. Haygood
Mr. Mark John Kern
Mr. Chun K. Lai
Ms. Cara Lee
Mr. Peter B. Maxson
Dr. Eva U. Muller
Prof. A. Sharon Hamby O'Connor
Mr. Bruce A. Phillips
Mr. Christopher Recchia
Mr. Timothy R. Williams
 
1985
Mr. Edward H. Backus
Mr. Ian R. Cameron
Dr. James S. Coleman
Ms. Caroline S. Eliot
Mr. Edward H. Elliman
Mr. James J. Espy, Jr.
Ms. Lynne Wommack Espy
Ms. Deborah Fleischer
Dr. James B. Friday
Ms. Kathleen S. Friday
Ms. Tara Gallagher
Ms. Catherine A. McConnell
Ms. Lesley A. Morgan-Thompson
Mr. Jonathan W. Nute
Mr. Cameron H. Sanders, Jr.
Mr. David B. Steckel
Mr. Whitney C. Tilt
Mark J. Twery, Ph.D.
Mr. Henry L. Whittemore
Mr. Stephen Young
 
1986
Mr. Kenneth J. Andrasko, Jr.
Mr. Peter P. Blanchard III
Ms. Sarah L. Brichford
Mr. Eric E. Carlson
Mr. Mark R. Dillenbeck
Mr. Thomas R. Duffus
Mr. Elliott L. Gimble
Mr. Daniel M. Hellerstein
Ms. Nan L. Jenks-Jay
Ms. Asmeen M. Khan
Mr. Bruce H. Leighty
Mr. Robert M. Moore
Mr. Robert E. Unsworth
Mr. Mohammed Nuruz Zaman
 
1987
Mr. Karl A. Beard
Ms. Christie Anna Coon
Ms. Julie Dunlap
Ms. Pamela Manice
Ms. Elizabeth Hyde Moore
Ms. Annette S. Naegel
Ms. Melissa Paly
Mr. John Patrick Phelan
Ms. Kathleen M. Rorison
Mr. Joshua L. Royte
Mr. Steven Taswell
Mr. Timothy O. Traver
Mr. Jonathan G. Wingerath
 
1988
Ms. Jennifer H. Allen
Ms. Anne Buckelew
Ms. Robin Gale Cash
Dr. Martin Christ
Mr. Peter Michael Connorton
Mr. Randall H. Downer
Mr. Pieter W. Fosburgh
Mr. Stephen C.N. Gorman
Mr. Anthony C W. Irving
Dr. Brian Roy Lockhart
Ms. Heidi Margrit McAllister
Ms. Cristin G. Rich
Mr. Carlos Rodriguez-Franco
Ms. Judy Lynn Stone
Dr. Holly Page Welles
 
1989
Ms. Elizabeth Pardee Carlson
Mr. David Max Finkel
Mr. Stephen Edward Kelleher
Mr. Cyril John May
Ms. Sara J. Nicholas
Ms. Laurie Reynolds Rardin
Mr. Dave Trynz Tobias
Mr. James Chesnut Williams
 
1990
Ms. Joan P. Anderson
Catherine Bealle Statland, RPF
Ms. Mary Ann K. Boyer
Mr. James Hirsch
Ms. Leslie J. Hudson
Mr. Peter Taber Jenkins
Dr. Peter Hobart Jipp
Mr. Thomas Edward Kelsch
Ms. Linda Lee Lind
Ms. Judy G. Olson Hicks
Ms. Susannah Beth Troner
Carla A. Wise, Ph.D.
 
1991
Ms. Susan D. Brodie
Ms. Jane Coppock
Ms. Gillian T. Davies
Mr. James H.E. Fosburgh
Mr. Helmut Gieben
Mr. Sean N. Gordon
Ms. Jennifer Greenfeld
Mr. Bram E. Gunther
Ms. Susan B. Hodgson
Ms. Annette Huddle
Ms. Joan B. Kelsch
Mr. Edward Kennedy, Jr.
Mr. Douglas J. Lober
Ms. Kim A. Locke
Ms. Betsy W. Lyman
Mrs. Anne S. Marsh
Mr. Geoffrey McGean
Ms. Sarah J. Pick
Ms. Kristin Ramstad
Mr. Peter T. Schuyler
Ms. Jennie Wood Sheldon
 
1992
Dr. Anne E. Black
Mr. Karl R. Dalla Rosa
Ms. Katherine K. Farhadian
Ms. Peyton C. Griffin
Mrs. Robin L. Maille
Ms. Lisa K. Pagkalinawan
Ms. Susan L. Pultz
Ms. Pamela Lichtman Reading
Dr. Mary Rowen
Ms. Leigh Winters Shemitz
Mr. Townsend S. Swayze
Mr. Staunton Williams, Jr.


If you made a gift to the Annual Fund and do not see your name here, thank you! Please advise Julian Ward at julian.ward@yale.edu.

If you made a contribution to F&ES for a purpose other than the Annual Fund, your name will appear in the yearly Honor Roll that is published each fall in CANOPY.

1993
Ms. Mary Christine Angelo
Mr. Brad H. Auer
Ms. Elana E. Cohen
Ms. Susan Helms Daley
Mr. Joshua G. Foster
Mrs. Katharine Elsom Frohardt
Mr. Mark S. Frohardt
Ms. Molly! G. Goodyear
Ms. Dawn Greene
Mrs. Kathleen M. Hooke
Mr. Daniel H. Hudnut
Mr. Allen D. Lebovitz
Mr. Dexter C. Mead
Ms. Lois L. Morrison
Mr. John M. Norwood
Ms. Sara L. St Antoine
Dr. Eleanor J. Sterling
Ms. Anita Van Breda
Ms. Margaret D. Williams
Mr. Timothy J. Wohlgenant
 
1994
Anonymous
Mr. Oliver D. Barton
Mr. Matthew F. Black
Mr. Mark T. Bryer
Ms. Jane L. Calvin
Ms. Eliza J. Cleveland
Ms. Anne Paddock Downey
Ms. Stephanie R. Flack
Ms. Catherine C. Garnett
Ms. Cynthia W. Henshaw
Ms. Carolyn M. Hope
Ms. Erin Hughes
Mr. A. Felton Jenkins III
Mr. Erik Kulleseid
Mrs. Elizabeth Hayes McGraw
Mr. Michael D. Moffat
Mr. William A. Root IV
Mr. Nicholas A. Shufro
Mr. William E. Stevenson
Ms. Eileen Cates Stone
Mr. Rajesh Thadani
 
1995
Ms. Ellen Tarrant Aikenhead
Richard L. Blaylock, Esq.
Ms. Lisa O. Fernandez
Dr. Robert J. Goldstein
Ms. Marie J. Gunning
Ms. Cassandra J. Hopkins
Mr. Johann Heinrich Jessen
Mr. James Paul Jiler
Mrs. Kerry Kaneda Meyer
Ms. Lindsey Brace Martinez
Mr. Adam Robert Moore
Mr. Tetsuro Mori
Mr. Carlos Noe Plazola
Mr. Kenneth D. Pruitt
Dr. Jonathan L. Scheuer
Ms. Kristen Margaret Steck
 
1996
Dr. John C. Barker
Dr. Benjamin H. Becker
Mr. David G. Casagrande
Ms. Elizabeth A. Esser
Ms. Paulette S. Frank
Mr. Derek E. Halberg
Mr. Philip B. Huffman
Mr. Stephen P. Keim
Ms. Cami L. Kloster
Mr. Christopher C. Lotspeich
Mr. William W. Martin
Ms. Rachel Husted O'Malley
Mr. Thomas A. Poczkalski, Jr.
Mr. Theodore R. Schwartz
Mr. Brent L. Sohngen
Ms. Maria Von Der Pahlen
Mr. Edward M. Walsh
Ms. Pamela A. Weiant
Ms. Rhonda K. Williams
Ms. Luise A. Woelflein
 
1997
Jeffrey Neal Adams
Mrs. Nancy Osterweis Alderman
Ms. Shauna Alexander Mohr
Mr. Jonathan Solomon Barron
Ms. Lori Audra Bird
Mr. H. Casey Cordes
Ms. Ellen G. Denny
Mr. Alex Jay Finkral
Mr. David L Galt
Mr. Jonathan Kohl
Ms. Jean E. Triol McLain
Ms. Sally Tinker Milliken
Ms. Wendy Naysnerski Morrison
Ms. Astrid Ute Palmieri
Ms. Shalini K. Ramanathan
Ms. Debra W. Shepherd
Mrs. Helene H. Wade
Ms. Alden M. Whittaker
Mr. Erik M. Wohlgemuth
Mr. Peter Lawrence Yolles
 
1998
Anonymous
Ms. Nadine E. Block
Ms. Claire M. Corcoran
Mr. Tormod Dale
Mr. Christopher M. Elwell
Mr. Todd A. Forrest
Mr. Timothy Clarke Fritzinger
Mr. Bruce W. Hammond
Ms. Megan R. Hammond
Mr. Xinzhang Hu
Mr. H. Bradley Kahn
Miranda M. Kaiser, Esq.
Mr. John Kuriawa
Mr. Dirk Ludwig
Ms. Keely B. Maxwell
Ms. Kristin Morico, P.E., DEE
Mr. Evan L. Preisser
Ms. Frances Raymond Price
Mr. Brian J. Rod
Mr. George T. Silva
Mr. Joseph L. Taggart
Mr. Brian C. Watson
 
1999
Mrs. Kirsten Prettyman Adams
Mr. James Barborak
Ms. Jennifer R. Baxter
Ms. Stephanie L Campbell
Ms. Nicole Smith Chevalier
Mrs. Andrea Cristofani Geurts
Mr. Bryan C. de Ponce
Ms. Jennifer M. Garrison Ross
Mr. M. Anders Halverson
Rachel C. Hampton, Esq.
Mr. Andre Thierstein Heinz
Ms. Erin L Heitkamp
Mr. Erik M Hellstedt
Ms. Megan Shane Hellstedt
Robert Jason Klee, Esq.
Mrs. Allyson Brownlee Muth
Mr. Norris Zachary Muth
Mr. Brian P. O'Malley
Mr. William C. Price
Mr. Eli Samuel Sagor
Ms. Suganthi Simon
Ms. Laurel J. Stegina
Mr. Charles H. Thompson
Ms. Laura L. Williams
 
2000
Dr. Joyce K. Berry
Eric G.N. Biber, Esq.
Ms. Valerie Clare Bodet
Ms. Sylvia M. Busby
Ms. Maureen O. Cunningham
Mr. Bryan Thomas Garcia
Mr. Waters Kellogg
Ms. Caroline Garrity Kuebler
Ms. Katherin Marie McArthur
Mrs. Ashley Prout McAvey
Ms. Sarah J. Morath
Ms. Anne Todd Osborn
Mr. Jason Richard Patrick
Mr. Carlos V. Pineda
Ms. Christie M. Pollet-Young
Mr. Gregory Frazier Socha
Dr. Janet C. Sturgeon
Ms. Katherine Sye Grover
Mr. Harry Edward White
Ms. Alice J. Wolfe
 
2001
Ms. Kristal Racasa Aliyas
Mr. Michael Anthony Benjamin
Ms. Andrea Brewer-Anderson
Mr. John Edward Daly
David S. Ellum, Ph.D.
Mr. Jesse D. Johnson
Mr. Christian F. Kemos
Ms. Pia Marili Kohler
Mr. Christian Cunningham Lentz
Barry R. H. Muchnick, Ph.D.
Colin Casey O'Brien, Esq.
Mrs. Valerie F. O'Donnell
Ms. Michel Woodard Ohly
Ms. Sasha Silver
Ms. Georgia Silvera Seamans
Ms. Anna Birgitta Viggh
Mr. Ray Ken Wan
 
2002
Ms. Sherry Marin Altman
Ms. Kimberley M. Awbrey
Ms. Elizabeth Joy Ban
Mr. Peter Jon Deschenes
Mr. Matthew W.R. Eddy
Ms. Rachel F. Edgerton
Mr. Derik R. Frederiksen
Ms. Molly Kate Giese
Ms. Erin Wingfield Gray
Mr. John Francis Homan IV
Ms. Nancy Tzu-Chien Kong
Ms. Elizabeth Robertson Levy
Mr. John Pullman Longstreth
Mr. Alfred Joseph May Jr.
Mr. Douglas C. Morton
Dr. Shimako Takahashi
Ms. Jill Ferguson Trynosky
 
2003
Mr. Charles Andrew Brunton
Mr. Nathaniel Webster Carroll
Ms. Melanie Ann Cutler
Mr. Jason John Drebitko
Mr. Brian S. Goldberg
Mr. Oliver J. Grantham
Mr. Benjamin David Hodgdon
Mr. Peter Christopher Land
Kelly E. Levin, Ph.D.
Ms. Alicia Pascasio
Mr. Curtis H. Robinhold
Mr. Glen Eric Van Zandt
Mr. Andrew Scott Winston
 
2004
Ms. Beth Bisson
Mr. Keith Roland Bisson and Beth Bisson
Ms. Elizabeth Bradford Borden
Ms. Suzette Anne Carty
Mr. Hahn-Ning Chou
Ms. Heather Kaplan Coleman
Ms. Kristen Holopainen Kimball
Ms. Erin Foster Largay
Ms. Amanda M. Mahaffey
Ms. S. Tambi Matambo
Ms. Jennifer Lynne Molnar
Mr. Timothy H. Northrop
Mr. Jeremy James West
Mr. Ethan Hamill Winter
Ms. Heather Eileen Wright
 
2005
Mr. Patrick Richard Burtis
Ms. Sharifa G. Crandall
Mr. James B. Cronan
Ms. Dora Nsuwa Cudjoe
Ms. Lisa Elaine DeBock
Mr. Seth Simrall Dunn
Ms. Jocelyn Eileen Hittle
Aaron M. Hohl, Ph.D.
Ms. Amy Kimball
Ms. Radha Saraschandra Kuppalli
Alvaro Redondo Brenes, Ph.D.
Ms. Jennifer Jane Ronk
Ms. Amy Stevens Saar
Ms. Victoria Mireille Thompson
Mr. Kevin Martin Tidwell
Ms. Elena Martina Traister
 
2006
Ms. Tehmina Akhtar
Ms. Jessica Miriam Albietz
Ms. Kyle Jones Baker
Ms. Ying Flora Chi
Ms. Reilly Renshaw Dibner
Mr. Konstantine A. Drakonakis
Ms. Susan Jean Ely
Mr. Ross Paul Geredien
Mr. Jose Gonzalo Griebenow
Mr. Jesse Muir Grossman
Ms. Rachel Bara Gruzen
Dr. Daniel H. Jones
Mr. Christopher Ryan Meaney
Ms. Hatsy Harriet Moore
Ms. Krista A. Mostoller
Mr. Shuichi Ozawa
Ms. Patricia Ruby Bachmann
Mr. Benjamin Aaron Shepherd
Mr. Robert Mason Smith
Ms. Kristen E. Welsh
Yeqing Zheng, Esq.
Mr. Xizhou Zhou
 
2007
Mr. Terry Tyrone Baker
Mr. Matthew Douglas Brewer
Mr. Gordon Clement Clark
Ms. Emily Dawn Enderle
Prof. Beth J. Feingold
Mr. Todd Michael Gartner
Mr. David Richmond Griffith
Ms. Ariane Elizabeth Lotti
Ms. Amanda Moss Cowan
Mr. Kevin Patrick Ogorzalek
Ms. Sarah Beth Percy
Ms. Mackenzie S. Schoonmaker
Ms. Sara E. Smiley Smith
Mr. Jinlong Wang
Ms. Rachel Susan Wilson
Ms. Tenley E. Wurglitz
 
2008
Ms. Georgia Basso
Joshua A. Berman, Esq.
Ms. Jessica Erin Boehland
Ms. Rayna Hake Caldwell
Ms. Jaime D. Carlson
Mr. Duncan Hin-Shing Cheung
Ms. Caitlin Carey Cusack
Mr. Michael Allan Davies
Mr. Jorge Rafael Figueroa
Troy D. Hill, Ph.D.
Mr. Scott Robert Laeser
Ms. Naoko Maruyama
Ms. Jennifer Ann McIvor
Ms. Caroline Elisabeth Raisler
Ms. Paula Bridget Randler
Ms. Terry Michelle Unger
Mr. Jason Adam Weiner
Mr. Yong W. Zhao
 
2009
Ms. Katharine Elizabeth Boicourt
Mr. Casey Crockett Brown
Mr. Robert B. Gabler
Ms. Helen Karin McMillan
Mr. Andre Mershon
Ms. Kate Harrison Muchnick
Ms. Elise N. Paeffgen
Mr. Tristan James Peter-Contesse
Christian E. Salas Eljatib, Ph.D.
Ms. Panah Stauffer
Mr. Robert Allison White III
 
2010
Ms. Abigail Lee Adams
Ms. Jennifer A. Baldwin
Ms. Gillian S. Bloomfield
Mr. Nasser Camilo Brahim
Mr. David Nathaniel Burns
Mr. Eric Daniel Fournier
Mr. Adrian Corin Horotan
Mr. Jonathan Christian Labozzetta
Ms. Sarah A. Lowery
Mr. Jason Paul Nerenberg
Mr Thomas John Paul
Mr. J. Michael Sesko
Ms. Monica Ann Skeldon
Mr. Matthew Charles Thurston
Ms. Kristin Carroll Tracz
Ms. Jianan Xin
 
2011
Ms. Margaret Wilde Arbuthnot
Ms. Julianne Baker Gallegos
Ms. Erin D Clark
Mr. James Robert Collins
Ms. Elyzabeth Adrienne Earnley
Ms. Elizabeth B. Friedlander
Mr. David Dickinson Henry III
Jennifer R. B. Miller, Ph.D.
Mr. Grady Whitman O'Shaughnessy
Ms. Katie Julane Schindall
Ms. Shelby Leigh Semmes
Ms. Rebecca McKay Steinberg
Mr. Bertrand Ngankam Tessa
Ms. Christine Jane Trac
Ms. Wanting Zhang
 
2012
Anonymous
Mr. Daniel Adam Berkman
Mr. Joshua C. Brau
Mr. Howard Kai-Hao Chang
Ms. Diana Gail Connett
Mr. Anuj Manubhai Desai
Mr. Simon De Stercke
Ms. Christina Dietrich
Mr. Christopher Lee Dutton
Ms. Rita Effah
Mr. Andres Gonzalez
Mr. Ilan Gutherz
Mr. Benjamin Goldman Healey
Mr. Sameer Kwatra
Mr. Munjed M. Murad
Ms. Ariel Patashnik
Ms. Chandra Simon
Ms. Sharon Janelle Smith
Mr. Joseph Twu Teng
Mr. Paul Dixon Thomson
Mr. Andrew Benito Zingale
 
2013
Alana Callagy
Ms. Liliana Davila Stern
Ms. Rebecca Z. de Sa
Mr. Geoffrey S. J. Giller
Mr. Benjamin A. Goldfarb
Ms. Ariana I. Gonzalez
Mr. Brendan D. Guy
Mr. Bradford P. Harrison
Mr. Rui He
Ms. Naomi C. Heindel
Mr. Patrick William Hook
Ms. Angel Hsu
Mr. Andrew Kraczkiewicz
Mr. Justin Matthew Lindenmayer
Mr. Dexter H. Locke
Ms. Victoria M. Lockhart
Mr. Matthew A. Long
Mr. Omar A. Malik
Mr. Jose Medina Mora De Leon
Mr. Evan Fullen Ray
Ms. Katherine R. Romans
Ms. Lisa C. Weber
Ms. Angela P. Whitney
 
2014
Mr. Brian Ambrette
Ms. Elizabeth T. M. Babalola
Laura A. Bakkensen, Ph.D.
Ms. Dominique Z. Bikaba
Mr. Bryan T. Crowley
Ms. Joanna M. Dafoe
Ms. Laura G. Franceschini
Mr. Benjamin Friedman
Ms. Nara Lee
Ms. Zulimar Lucena
Ms. Rachel H. Mak
Ms. Elizabeth B. McGovern
Mr. William N. Miao
Ms. Lia K. Nicholson
Mr. Robert E. Orvis
Ms. Lauren K. Sanchez
Ms. Erin M. Schnettler
Ms. Karen A. Tuddenham
Mr. Noah W. Walker
 
2015
Anonymous
Mr. Joseph B. Calamia
Ms. Jenaleah R. Clarke
Mr. Kenneth J. Cloft
Mr. Akiva N. Fishman
Ms. Marissa Galizia
Ms. Emily S. Grady
Ms. Dawn Henning
Ms. Stephanie L. Johns
Ms. Yun-Mei M. Lo
Ms. Ruth N. Metzel
Ms. Tara K. Meyer
Ms. Margaret E. Sackrider
Ms. Frances Elizabeth Sawyer
Mr. Jeffrey R. Smith
Ms. Frances M. L. Thomas
Ms. Lindsay Toland
Mr. William C. Tucker
 
2016
Shaadee Ahmadnia
Emma Akrawi
James Albis
Ibrahim Amidu
Gabriela Baeza-Castaneda
James Ball
Ralien Bekkers
Jacob Bukoski
Claudia Canales Gallardo
Brittany Carmon
Paloma Caro Torres
Mikael Cejtin
Samuel Cohen
Boming Cui
Tristanne Davis
Benjamin Dawson
Timila Dhakhwa
Erika Drazen
Aiman Duckworth
Bryan Early
Menaal Ebrahim
Rachel Ett
Madeleine Faucher
Eric Fine
Anna Finke
Julius Fischer
Beata Fiszer
Rodrigo Flores-Gutierrez
Rachel Fried
Jonathan Glogower
Lucian Go
Maria Gutierrez Lizaur
Anne Haas
Nathan Hall
Marguerite Harden II
Katherine Holsinger
Samantha Hudson
Lara Iwanicki
Stephanie Johns
Whitney Johnson
Michael Johnson
Sumit Kadakia
Enni Kallio
Grace Kankindi
Colin Kelly
Mohammad Khan
Elias Kohn
Nina Lagpacan
Kristin Lambert
Iliana Lazarova
Meghan Lewis
Katelyn Liesner
Fairuz Loutfi Olivares
Breanna Lujan
Lea Lupkin
Julia Luthringer
Karena Mahung
Luciana Maia Villalba
Elizabeth Marsters
Catherine Martini
Apurva Mathur
Logan McCoy
Meaghan McGrath
Michael Meehan
Deborah Merriam
Ruth Metzel
Andrew Moffat
William Murtha
Robert Mwaniki
Stephanie Ng
Erik Norell
Nicholas Olson
Aisha Pasha
Rupal Patel
Dana Patterson
Olivia Pearman
Sonam Peldon
Michael Pellegrino
Leonora Pepper
Juan Portal Giraldo
Kyra Prats
Lindsey Ratcliff
Daniel Reid
Eli Roberts
Rafael Roca Gonzales
Lawrence Rodman
Adrien Salazar
Thomas Selby
Kelsey Semrod
Hassaan Sipra
Allison Sloto
Sara Smiley Smith
Weijing Soh
Ariana Spawn
Sarah Stevens
Yinong Sun
Wan-Yu Sung
Latha Swamy
Sabrina Szeto
Zaheer Tajani
Sara Tannenbaum
Tamara Thomas
Trevor Thompson
Linh Tran
John van der Stricht
Meredith VanAcker
Elliott Vander Kolk
Mariana Vedoveto
Lisa Veliz
Matthew Viens
Dorji Wangdi
Michael Warady
Raymond Waweru
Katherine Weber
Leanne Weiss
Laurel Williams
Charter Williams
Stefanie Wnuck
Nicole Wooten
Andrew Wu
Kaiyang Xu
Jiani Yang
Hong Yang
Kezang Yangden
Daphne Yin
Jonghyun Yoo
Michèle Zollinger
Add Your Name
Share this page:
Home » Giving » Annual Fund Donor List