F&ES Annual Fund Donor List

For Fiscal Year ending June 30, 2015

Alumni participation: 23.5%
 

Add Your Name
 
Donors By Class

1950
Robert O. Brandenberger
William F. Cowen
Theodore Natti
John C. Watt
 
1951
Peter Arnold
Robert O. Curtis
Robert W. Eisenmenger
Gerald D. Fitzgerald
Donald S. Page
Lewis C. Peters
 
1952
Robert S. Bond
Eugene M. Carpenter
John R. Skeele
Hermann C. Sommer
William I. Stein
 
1953
Eric L. Ellwood
Susannah C. Jones
John F. Miller
Earl W. Raymond
Oakleigh Thorne
 
1954
James H. Brown *
Robert R. Guillard
Gordon Hall
Donald J. Miller
Jack R. Mulholland
Roy D. Whitney
Robert L. Youngs
 
1955
David R. Houston
George R. Lamb
Daniel P. Loucks
Wee Y. Pong
Lawrence B. Sunderland
Kenneth G. Weston
 
1956
David E. Baker
Douglas M. Crutchfield
Patrick J. Duffy
Kirk P. Rodgers *
Jack A. Rose
 
1957
Gertrude E. Huntington
George W. Wendel
 
1958
Rolf W. Benseler
Evar L. Knudtson
Ernest A. Kurmes
William G. Rogers
George R. Stephens *
John P. Vimmerstedt
Gordon F. Weetman
 
1959
Robert E. Adams
Richard H. Arps
Hans T. Bergey
Donald S. Girton
 
1960
Thomas J. Byrne
Thomas N. Fearnley
Peter R. Hannah
Lee P. Herrington
Peter M. Huberth
 
1961
William W. Alcorn
Paul M. Haack
Normand Methot
Lee N. Miller
James A. Rollins
R S. Wallinger *
Malcolm J. Zwolinski
 
1962
Roger P. Belanger
Soonthorn Bhothigun
Gordon M. Heisler
C.H. A. Little
Charles N. Lowrie
Lawrence O. Safford
Roland K. Tiedemann
Robert C. Van Aken
Carel L. Vanvredenburch *
John C. Zasada
 
1963
Henry F. Barbour
Julian R. Beckwith
Philip O. Frazer
Joseph W. Gorrell
Yan B. Linhart
Douglas S. Macdonald
Robert N. Mowbray
Leo Sayn-Wittgenstein
William H. Smith
Joseph R. Womble
 
1964
Allan R. Applegate
Frank G. Bock
Read Charlton
Gerald R. Conley *
Stephen J. Hanover
Douglas A. MacKinnon
Kenneth J. Mitchell *
Bradford W. Monahon
H P. Sasnett
G W. Staniar
John G. Worrall *
 
1965
Hollis W. Barber
William P. Blankenship
John E. Blouch
John B. Casteel
Michael S. Greenwood
Alan W. Haney
Robert P. Kreitler
Richard C. Schlesinger
Guy L. Steucek *
 
1966
Edward A. Arens *
S G. Day
William G. Horn
James K. Lyle
William J. Shirley
Alden M. Townsend
 
1967
Reginald B. Elwell
Gordon A. Enk
Robert W. Hintze
Peter W. Ludwig
Wyllys Terry
A B. Wyman
 
1968
Richard R. Buech
Andrew L. Johnson
Raymond J. Kordish
Martin Lugus
Peter L. Marks
Claude H. O'Gwynn
Hardy L. Pearce
Donald G. Schall
 
1969
Henry W. Art
Earle D. Bessey
Davis Cherington
Ah C. Chu
David T. Harvey
Harry L. Haney
Gregory A. Sharp *
 
1970
Donn E. Critchell *
Douglas M. Ferng
Joseph L. Horowitz *
Mack H. Jenkins *
William A. Lansing
Steven C. Maurice
Wan H. Ooi
William H. Parker
Thomas L. Smith
John F. Tinker
 
1971
Joseph L. Deschenes
Katharine B. Grantham
Coleman Holt
Donald R. Korbobo
James D. Okraszewski
Syed T. Qadri
Alfred L. Scopp
 
1972
George F. Ames
John M. Brink
H C. Cook
Robert A. Hart
Jerry M. Melillo
Philip E. Nemir
Priscilla P. Newbury
William K. Newbury
Richard L. Porterfield
Matthew S. Rosen
Thomas G. Robinson
Oscar G. Traczewitz
John C. Welker
Stephen R. Wells
Timothy E. Wood *
 
1973
John D. Aber
Lauren E. Brown
John C. Cannon
Robert H. Cashel
Clyde H. Cremer
Roy W. Deitchman
Thomas J. Dunn
Deborah B. Hill
Samuel G. Hopkins
Milos Krnajski Jovic
Roy Mendelssohn *
Dennis R. Perham
A M. Rasmussen
Ruth M. Shane
Edward L. Spencer
Mark E. Triebwasser
 
1974
Catherine E. Badgley
Spencer B. Beebe
Frances Beinecke *
Gary E. Belovsky
William G. Constable *
Nancy F. Ehorn
Andrew W. Ezell
Daralynn E. Gordon
Gerard J. Hennessey
Leonard A. Lankford
Norman A. Noyes
Katharine M. Preston
Judith M. Stockdale
Paul S. Wilson
Bradford W. Wyche
 
1975
Jennifer S. Belovsky
Richard A. Brown
Larry E. Burd
Leslie N. Corey
Anne S. Fege
Diddahally R. Govindaraju
Evan S. Griswold *
Suzanne M. Kilner
Patrick T. Lee
Stephen M. Levy
Hallie R. Metzger
Douglas F. Ryan
Stephen I. Shotland
George B. Weir
 
1976
Thomas Barounis
Susan D. Cooley
Bruce A. Fernald
Joel S. Flagler
Alexandra C. Goelet *
Kathleen M. Ligare
John E. Lundquist
Thomas M. Marino
Kathleen McNamara *
John P. McTague
M A. Peters
Colin S. Peterson
Alan F. Poole
Virginia M. Reilly
Eric E. See
Robert S. Seymour
Orville M. Tice
William E. Timko
 
1977
Keith B. Aubry
Leon E. Bucher
Kirk R. Hall
Charles E. Hewett
Javade Chaudhri *
Jonathan Falk
William T. Glidden
Steven P. Hamburg
William A. Hanson
Peter S. Homann
Tracy R. Kay
James F. Mackie *
Andrew O. Melnykovych
Joanne R. Polayes *
Joann P. Roskoski
Stuart C. Ross
Lawrence M. Schaefer
Robert M. Spivey
Kathryn A. Troll
George C. Wheelwright
Brooke M. Wickham
 
1978
 
Ellen K. Baum
Edward O. Becker
Rebecca E. Bormann
Johannes H. Drielsma
Peter J. Falco
Robert S. Gipe
Rosine W. Hall *
John R. Hoffnagle
Edward A. Hogan
Patricia H. Korotky
Thomas A. Kuekes
Bruce C. Larson
Regina M. Rochefort
Thomas A. Rumpf
Louise P. Sclafani *
Andrew M. Schwarz
Loring L. Schwarz
Michael D. Rees
Kenneth L. Rosenbaum
James M. Sempere
David Wentworth
 
1979
 
Charlotte F. Belser
Christopher N. Brown
John A. Carey
Dorothy K. Faulkner
Pierre Lafond
Patricia S. Leavenworth
James R. Lyons *
Robert B. McKinstry *
Martha E. Okie
Robert T. Perschel
Marcia J. Peters
Hope Pillsbury
Margaret N. Schneider
Martha A. Tableman
 
1980
Natasha Atkins
Starling W. Childs
Robert D. Comer
Virginia F. Kearney
Richard G. Kelley
David B. Kittredge
Thomas D. Mordecai
Charles Nilon
W K. Olson
Kincaid Perot *
Curtis G. Rand
Frances M. Rundlett
Laura K. Snook *
Jane E. Sokolow
Keith D. Stewart
Steven H. Strauss
Carol Zimmerman
 
1981
Alan W. Belcher
Amy L. Catterton-Janovsky
Ann H. Clarke
Martha Davis
Michael Ferrucci
Thomas Gaman
Betsy Jewett *
Elizabeth D. Mullin
James R. Runyan
 
1982
Susan Becker-Jacob
Michael Bell
James M. Caffrey
Peter A. Cardellichio
Paula Daukas
Louise R. Davis *
Jonathan P. Davis
Michael P. Dowling *
Deborah R. Finley               
Gro Flatebo
Susan F. Kelsey
Phillip C. Lende
Keio Maeda
Diane Mayerfeld
Michael G. McGuinness
Benjamin L. Niles
Marie Z. Nolan
Ross M. Povenmire
Daniel F. Reynolds
Gail K. Reynolds
Robert S. Ridgely
Silvia I. Strauss-Debenedetti
Keith D. Tait
Robert Turnage
Hazel F. Tuttle
Thomas J. Walicki
Nathaniel B. Whitcombe
Kent W. Wommack
Carol E. Youell
 
 
1983
Susan M. Babcock
Louis J. Bacchiocchi
Josephine M. Corcoran
David Gewirtz
Peter T. Hazlewood
Jean M. Maloney Johnson
Jennifer C. Peterson
David E. Reeves
James W. Rue
Denise Schlener
Jim D. Serfis
Elizabeth W. Swain
Kathleen C. Weathers
Frederick J. Weyerhaeuser *
 
1984
James R. Anderson
Alan C. Carey
Thomas O. Crist
Barbara B. Dowd
Frances F. Dunwell
Rosemary N. Furfey
Rose  H. Harvey *
Leah V. Haygood
Kris M. Horiuchi
Chun K. Lai
Cara Lee
Peter B. Maxson *
Eva U. Muller
Bruce A. Phillips
Timothy R. Williams *
 
1985
Edward H. Backus
Brent Bailey
Richard L. Boyce
Alexander R. Brash *
Ian R. Cameron
Robert E. Clausi
James S. Coleman
Christopher M. Donnelly
Edward H. Elliman
Caroline S. Eliot
James J. Espy
Lynne W. Espy
Deborah Fleischer
James B. Friday
Kathleen S. Friday
Tara Gallagher
Catherine A. McConnell
Lesley A. Morgan-Thompson
Jonathan W. Nute *
Cameron H. Sanders *
David B. Steckel
Whitney C. Tilt
Mark J. Twery
Henry L. Whittemore
Stephen Young
 
1986
Kenneth J. Andrasko
Peter P. Blanchard *
Sarah L. Brichford
Eric E. Carlson
Mark R. Dillenbeck
Thomas R. Duffus
Elliott L. Gimble
Daniel M. Hellerstein
Nan L. Jenks-Jay
Asmeen M. Khan
Brenda R. Lind
Robert M. Moore
Caroline Norden
Robert Unsworth *
 
1987
Karl A. Beard
Christie A. Coon
Julie Dunlap
Frederick E. Kamp
Elizabeth H. Moore
Annette S. Naegel
Michael A. O'Connell
Melissa Paly
John P. Phelan
James H. Pissot
Christopher E. Pratt
Kathleen M. Rorison
Joshua L. Royte
Steven Taswell
Jonathan G. Wingerath
 
1988
Jennifer H. Allen
Anne Buckelew
Robin G. Cash
Martin Christ
Peter M. Connorton
Randall H. Downer
Pieter W. Fosburgh *
Stephen C. Gorman
Anthony C. Irving
Brian R. Lockhart
Cristin G. Rich
Carlos Rodriguez-Franco
Judy L. Stone
Holly P. Welles


Information as of May 14, 2015. If you recently made a gift to the Annual Fund, thank you! We will add your name to the donor list once it has been processed. For questions, please contact Zoe Keller at zoe.keller@yale.edu.

If you made a contribution to F&ES for a purpose other than the Annual Fund, your name will appear in the yearly Honor Roll that is published each fall in CANOPY.



* Sand County Society
   ($1,000 or more, $500 or more
     for last ten graduating classes)
  




1989
Jeffrey R. Bopp
Anthony Boutard
Cyril J. May
Laurie R. Rardin
Allen J. Reilly
Mary K. Rourke
Dave T. Tobias
James C. Williams
John S. Wright
 
1990
Catherine A. Bealle Statland
Mary Ann K. Boyer
Melissa M. Grigione
Alan E. Haberstock
Leslie J. Hudson
Peter T. Jenkins
Thomas E. Kelsch
Kristie N. Kapp
Judy G. Olson Hicks
 
1991
Susan D. Brodie
Jane Coppock
Gillian T. Davies
James H. Fosburgh
Helmut Gieben
Jennifer Greenfeld
Anthony J. Gordon
Susan B. Hodgson
Annette Huddle
Douglas J. Lober
Betsy W. Lyman
Joan B. Kelsch
Anne S. Marsh
Sarah J. Pick
Kristin Ramstad
Peter T. Schuyler
Jennie Wood Sheldon
Kalyan Sivaramakrishnan
Alexandra E. Teitz
Carroll Yandell
 
1992
Anne E. Black
Donald T. Chen
Peyton C. Griffin
Lisa K. Lumbao
Robin L. Maille
Pamela L. Reading
Mary Rowen *
James N. Sheldon
Leigh W. Shemitz
Saroj Sivaramakrishnan
Townsend S. Swayze
Gary M. Tabor
Staunton Williams
 
1993
Mary C. Angelo
Brad H. Auer
Elana E. Cohen
Susan H. Daley
Molly G. Goodyear
Joshua G. Foster
Katharine E. Frohardt
Mark S. Frohardt
Kathleen M. Hooke
Daniel H. Hudnut
Paul L. Jahnige
Dexter C. Mead *
John M. Norwood
Jefferson W. Tone
Margaret D. Williams
Timothy J. Wohlgenant
 
1994
Jane L. Calvin
Eliza J. Cleveland
Elizabeth H. Conover
Javier L. Dominguez
Amity A. Doolittle
Anne P. Downey
Stephanie R. Flack
Catherine C. Garnett
David L. Goldblatt
A F. Jenkins
Erik Kulleseid
Elizabeth H. McGraw
Sean Murphy
Thomas W. Ostrom
William A. Root
Nicholas A. Shufro
Melissa M. Spear
William E. Stevenson
Eileen C. Stone
Graham L. Trelstad *
Diana K. Wheeler
Jessica B. Wilkinson
 
1995
Ellen T. Aikenhead
Richard L. Blaylock *
Lisa O. Fernandez
Kerry A. Fitzmaurice
Robert J. Goldstein
Marie J. Gunning
Cassandra J. Hopkins *
Johann H. Jessen *
James P. Jiler
Adam R. Moore
Tetsuro Mori
Kenneth D. Pruitt
Kristen M. Steck
 
1996
Thomas T. Ballantine
Gary C. Barrett
Benjamin H. Becker
David G. Casagrande
Gary W. Dunning
Elisabeth J. Grinspoon
Derek E. Halberg
Jared J. Hardner
Stephen P. Keim
Adrian Leighton
Rachel H. O'Malley
Thomas A. Poczkalski
Theodore R. Schwartz
Brent L. Sohngen
Maria Von Der Pahlen
Edward M. Walsh
Pamela A. Weiant
Rhonda K. Williams
Luise A. Woelflein
 
1997
Nancy O. Alderman
Thomas A. Baginski
Jonathan S. Barron
Heng-Jui Chang *
Christina M. Cromley Bruner
Ellen G. Denny
Kelly J. Keefe
Jonathan Kohl
Shauna Alexander Mohr
Astrid U. Palmieri
David A. Pinney
Shalini K. Ramanathan
Scott F. Rehmus *
Tolan D. Steele
Darius S. Szewczak
Mary L. Tyrrell
Helene H. Wade
 
1998
Jeffrey N. Adams
Nadine E. Block
Jessica Davenport
Kira S. Drummond
Christopher M. Elwell
Todd A. Forrest
Timothy C. Fritzinger *
Bruce W. Hammond
Megan A. Hammond
Dirk Ludwig
Kristin Morico *
Frances R. Price *
Evan L. Preisser
Brian J. Rod
George T. Silva
Joseph L. Taggart *
Brian C. Watson
 
1999
Kirsten P. Adams
James Barborak
Jennifer R. Baxter
Elizabeth B. Carroll
Nicole S. Chevalier
Andrea L. Cristofani Geurts
Bryan C. de Ponce
Jennifer M. Garrison Ross
M. A. Halverson *
Rachel C. Hampton
Andre T. Heinz
Jennifer R. Heintz
Heidi E. Kretser
Allyson B. Muth
Norris Z. Muth
Brian P. O'Malley
William C. Price *
Eli S. Sagor
Suganthi Simon
Laurel J. Stegina
Charles H. Thompson
Laura L. Williams
 
2000
Joyce K. Berry
Valerie C. Bodet
Maureen O. Cunningham
Ashley E. McAvey
Heather J. McGray
Sarah J. Morath
Caroline G. Kuebler
Anne T. Osborn *
Jason R. Patrick
Carlos V. Pineda
Gregory F. Socha
Janet C. Sturgeon
Harry E. White
Scott C. Williams
Alice J. Wolfe
 
2001
Kristal R. Aliyas
Donna D. An
Elizabeth F. Baker
Michael A. Benjamin
Andrea Brewer-Anderson
Kristen V. Clothier
John E. Daly
David S. Ellum
Mary E. Ford
Herrick S. Fox
Peter J. Hill
Marjorie Huang
Stephanie H. Jones
Christian F. Kemos
Pia M. Kohler
Colin C. O'Brien
Valerie F. O'Donnell
Michel W. Ohly
Abigail B. Sarmac
Sasha Silver *
Georgia Silvera Seamans
Anna B. Viggh
Ray K. Wan
Bruce E. Westerman
 
2002
Christian H. Binggeli
Kimberly D. Danley
Peter J. Deschenes
Matthew W. Eddy
Derik R. Frederiksen
John F. Homan
John B. Hunter
Elizabeth R. Levy
Jennifer M. Linn
John P. Longstreth
Alfred J. May
Laura P. Meadors
Douglas C. Morton
Christopher D. Nelson
Jill F. Trynosky
 
2003
Nicole M. Ardoin
Weslynne S. Ashton
Charles A. Brunton
Nathaniel W. Carroll
Melanie A. Cutler
Daniela F. Cusack
Jason J. Drebitko
Brian S. Goldberg
Oliver J. Grantham
Peter C. Land
Curtis H. Robinhold
Samantha G. Rothman
Andrew S. Winston
Glen E. Van Zandt
 
2004
Beth Bisson
Keith R. Bisson
Elizabeth B. Borden *
Laura A. Bozzi
Hahn-Ning Chou
Jonathan A. Cook
Sarah E. Davidson
Manmita Dutta
Kristen H. Kimball
Erin F. Largay
Christopher S. Mahendra
Amanda M. Mahaffey
Jennifer L. Molnar
Timothy H. Northrop
Megan E. Roessing
Halsted S. Welles
Jeremy J. West
Ethan H. Winter *
Heather E. Wright
 
2005
Lisa E. DeBock
Seth S. Dunn
Brett D. Golden
Brett J. Galimidi
Jocelyn E. Hittle
Aaron M. Hohl
Andrea E. Johnson
Amy Kimball
Virginia R. Lacy
Sandra L. Lauterbach
Sarah K. Matheson
Theodora E. A. L. Quiros
Alvaro Redondo Brenes *
Jennifer J. Ronk
Amy S. Saar *
Elena M. Traister
John D. Tuxill
 
 
2006
Ying F. Chi
Konstantine A. Drakonakis
Jose G. Griebenow
Daniel H. Jones *
Christopher R. Meaney
Hatsy H. Moore
Shuichi Ozawa
Benjamin A. Shepherd
Deborah C. Spalding
Kristen E. Welsh
Yeqing Zheng
 
2007
Terry T. Baker
Gordon C. Clark
Amanda Moss Cowan
Emily D. Enderle
Beth J. Feingold
Todd M. Gartner
Daniel W. Geballe
Linda Chhay Geballe
David R. Griffith
James A. Howland
Charlotte J. Kaiser
Tracy M. Magellan
Tamara Muruetagoiena
Kathryn J. Neville
Kevin P. Ogorzalek
Sarah B. Percy
Laura B. Robertson
Sara E. Smiley Smith
Jinlong Wang
Rachel S. Wilson
Tenley E. Wurglitz
 
2008
Georgia Basso
Joshua A. Berman
Jessica E. Boehland
Rayna H. Caldwell
Jaime D. Carlson
Michael A. Davies *
Obidimma C. Ezezika
Jorge R. Figueroa
Nigel T. Gurnett
Troy D. Hill
Naoko Maruyama
Jennifer A. McIvor *
Kyle K. Meister
Scott R. Laeser
Caroline E. Raisler
Michael J. Robertson
Jason A. Weiner
Xiaohong Zhou
 
2009
Katharine E. Boicourt
Adrian J. Deveny
Robert B. Gabler *
Haley E. Gilbert
Todd W. Jones
Tristan J. Peter-Contesse
Eric H. Roberts
Jack A. Yeh
 
2010
Kathryn Au
Nasser C. Brahim
Changxin Fang
Eric D. Fournier
Jonathan C. Labozzetta
Sarah A. Lowery
Thomas J. Paul             
Tyra M. Pendergrass
Jason P. Nerenberg
J. Michael Sesko
Kristin C. Tracz
Matthew C. Thurston
Alexandra N. Whitney
Rae J. Wynn-Grant
Jianan Xin
 
2011
Margaret W. Arbuthnot
Julianne Baker Gallegos
Andrew H. Breck
Eliza F. Cava
Erin D. Clark
James R. Collins
David D. Henry
Melissa N. Ivins-Lukse
Ginamarie J. Lopez
Danielle S. Miley
Katie J. Schindall
Grady W. O'Shaughnessy
Rebecca M. Steinberg
Christopher G. Tolley
Tian Wang
Wanting Zhang
 
2012
Alex L. Barrett
Daniel A. Berkman
Matthew H. Browning
Michael H. Carroll
Diana G. Connett
Anuj M. Desai
Rita Effah
Jessica Feingold
Erin B. Gill
Ilan Gutherz
Benjamin G. Healey
Rachel A. Kramer
Sameer Kwatra
Brian D. Marrs
Munjed M. Murad
Ariel Patashnik
Jonathan S. Peterson
Mark Picton
Nathan E. Rutenbeck
Sharon J. Smith
Chandra Simon
Joseph T. Teng
Paul D. Thomson *
Yushuang Wang
Andrew B. Zingale
 
2013
Kendall L. Barbery
Rebecca Z. de Sa
Geoffrey S. Giller
Benjamin A. Goldfarb
Ariana I. Gonzalez
Lauren E. Graham
Brendan D. Guy           
Bradford P. Harrison
Naomi C. Heindel
Angel Hsu
Victoria M. Lockhart
Dexter H. Locke
Matthew A. Long
Luke J. McKay
Jose Medina Mora De Leon
Katherine R. Romans
Lisa C. Weber
 
2014
Laura A. Bakkensen
Robert W. Buchkowski
Benjamin Friedman
Aaron Greenfield
Angel Hertslet
Bailey A. Johansen
Lynette H. Leighton
Truman Mak
Rachel H. Mak
William N. Miao
Lia K. Nicholson
Erin M. Schnettler
Elgin W. Tucker
Constance L. Vogelmann
  
Class of 2015: 86% participation in the Class Gift! 
Add Your Name
Share this page:
Home » Giving » Annual Fund Donor List