Class of 2005

F&ES Class of 2005

Class of 2005 Photo Caption

1st Row (from top): Robert Lamb, Jeffrey Reamer, Alexander Pennock, Benjamin Urquhart, Jonathan Strunin, Sarah Matheson, Seth Shames, Jocelyn Hittle, Bruce Ho, Jeremy Goetz, Daniel Stonington, Patrick Burtis, Alexander McIntosh, Paul Berkowitz, Trent Malcolm, Teruo Kogu, Songlin Wang

2nd Row: Joshua Levine, Amy Kimball, Megan Sutton, Brett Galimidi, Christopher Hudak, Steven Roberge, David Kneas, Kevin Tidwell, John Tuxill, Seth Dunn, Ju-Han Wang, Amina Soud, Christiane Ehringhaus, Lisa Botero, Lisa Patel, David Cherney, Alexandra Williamson, Maura Leahy

3rd Row: Julie Earle, Livia De Marchis, Linda Shi, David Mitchell, Emily Levin, Huiyan Zhao, Radha Kuppalli, Melissa Andersen, Ines Angulo, Isao Endo, Alder Keleman, Raphael Bernardide Leon, Tendro Ramaharita

4th Row: Elena Traister, Alicia Gray, Erin Walsh, Brett Golden, Laura Cuoco, Sharon Gulick, James Cronan, Rebecca Reider, Robyn Meeks, Lauren Baker, Amy Shatzkin, Dora Cudjoe, Daniel Yohannes, Nicolette Witcher, Rolando Mendez-Treneman, Michelle Lichtenfels, Alvaro Redondo Brenan, Olga Babakina

5th Row: Sandra Lauterbach, Ellen Brown, Azalea Mitch, Beatrice Chen-Yin Huang, Cesar Moran-Cahusac, Debora Fillis, Carlisle Tuggey, Virginia Lacy, Jaqueline Guzman, Victoria Critchley, Ann Grodnik, Kim Wilkinson, Sybil Ackerman, Hannah Stutzman, Angela Quiros, Julie Velasquez-Runk, Laura Yoder, Kelly Coleman, Michelle Murdock

6th Row (Bottom Row): Anna Jetmore, Aaron Welch, Carishma Gokhale, Po-Yi Hung, Menika Kumar, Virhinia Lorne, Cho Yi Kwan, Thu Ba Huynh, Hyun Sook Kim, Chikako Fujita, Qing Li, Kaisone Phengsopha, Sharifa Gulamhussein, Andrea Johnson, Zijun Li, Alice Bond, Tetsuya Motoshige, Pole Kale,

Small group: Back Row – Jamie Fergusson, Loni Gardner, Matthew Muspratt; Front Row – Victoria Thompson, Jessica Townsend, Drena Howard, Lisa DeBock

Individuals: Left from top – Anne Rodemacher, Kara Murphy; Right from top – Terry Terhaar

Class of 2005 Officers

Agents
Ms. Sharifa Mansur Gulamhussein, M.F.S.
Ms. Michelle Eileen Lichtenfels, M.F.
Mr. Alexander Gilbert McIntosh, M.E.M.
Ms. Jennifer Jane Ronk, M.E.M.

Secretaries
Mr. David N. Cherney, M.E.M.
Ms. Dora Nsuwa Cudjoe, M.E.M.
Ms. Virginia Lacy, M.E.M.
Mr. Benjamin Nelson Urquhart, M.F.

Class of 2005 List

Ms. Sybil Rose Ackerman, M.E.M.
Ms. Maura K. Adams, M.E.M.
David L.R. Affleck, M.Phil., Ph.D. ‘06
Ms. Ines Angulo, M.E.M.
Nicole M. Ardoin, M.Phil., Ph.D. ‘09
Ms. Olga Babakina, M.E.M.
Ms. Lauren Miyoko Baker, M.E.M.
Cristina M. Balboa, M.Phil., Ph.D. ‘09
Jennifer K. Balch, M.Phil., Ph.D. ‘08
Rebecca T. Barnes, M.Phil., Ph.D. ‘08
Ms. Sarah Elizabeth Bendit, M.F.S.
Mr. Rafael E. Bernardi de Leon, M.E.M.
Mr. Bohdan Bodniewicz, M.E.M.
Ms. Alice C. Bond, M.E.M.
Ms. Lisa Elena Botero Dieguez, M.E.M.
Mr. Patrick Richard Burtis, M.E.M.
Mr. Brandon Enrique Carter, For.
Mr. Thomas Andrew Chambers, M.E.M.
Ms. Melisa Chan, M.E.M.
Mr. David N. Cherney, M.E.M.
Ms. Kelly Augustina Coleman, M.E.M.
Mr. Sean Flynn Corson, M.F.S.
Ms. Victoria Ann Critchley, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Dora Nsuwa Cudjoe, M.E.M.
Ms. Laura Bethe Cuoco, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Lisa Elaine DeBock, M.E.M.
Curt T. DellaValle, M.E.M., Ph.D. ‘10
Ms. Livia Karlson DeMarchis, M.E.M.
Mr. Seth Simrall Dunn, M.E.M.
Ms. Julie A. Earle Ray, M.E.M.
Mr. Isao Endo, M.E.M.
Ms. Trisha Renee Eyler, M.E.M.
Mr. James Julius Fergusson, M.E.M.
Ms. Debora Lyn Fillis, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Chikako Fujita, M.E.M.
Mr. Brett Jacob Galimidi, M.E.M.
Ms. Loni Stewart Gardner, M.E.M.
Mr. Jeremy Michael Goetz, M.F.S.
Ms. Carishma Gokhale, M.E.M.
Mr. Brett Dana Golden, M.E.M.
Ms. Ann Jennifer Grodnik, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Sharifa Mansur Gulamhussein, M.F.S.
Ms. Sharon Marie Gulick, M.E.M.
Ms. Jaqueline Annette Guzman, M.E.M.
Ms. Jocelyn Eileen Hittle, M.E.M.
Mr. Bruce Jing-Hai Ho, M.E.M.
Aaron M. Hohl, M.Phil., Ph.D. ‘09
Manja P. Holland, M.Phil., Ph.D. ‘08
Ms. Beatrice Chen-Yin Huang, M.E.M.
Ms. Michelle Ann Huang, M.E.Sc.
Mr. Christopher W. Hudak, M.E.M.
Mr. Po-Yi Hung, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Thu Ba T. Huynh, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Yasuko Inoue, M.F.
Ms. Anna Louise Jetmore, M.E.M.
Ms. Andrea Eleanor Johnson, M.E.Sc.
Mr. Pole Kale, M.F.
Mr. Richard J. Karty, Ph.D. ’05, no degree listed?
Ms. Hyun Sook Kim, M.E.M.
Ms. Amy Kimball, M.F.
Mr. David Michael Kneas, M.E.Sc.
Mr. Teruo Kogu, M.E.M.
Samuel P. Krasnow, Esq., M.E.M.
Mr. Olaf Kuegler, D.F.E.S.
Ms. Monika Kumar, M.E.M.
Ms. Radha Saraschandra Kuppalli, M.E.M.
Ms. Melissa Andersen Kuskie, M.E.M.
Ms. Cho Yi Kwan, M.E.M.
Ms. Virginia Rheutan Lacy, M.E.M.
Mr. Robert Ian Lamb, M.F.
Ms. Sandra L. Lauterbach, M.E.M.
Ms. Emily Chapin Levin, M.E.M.
Mr. Joshua Hillary Levine, M.E.M.
Ms. Qing Li, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Zijun Li, M.E.M.
Ms. Michelle Eileen Lichtenfels, M.F.
Mr. Robin M. Longe, M.E.M.
Ms. Virginia E. Lorne, M.E.M.
Mr. Joseph Allan MacDougald, M.E.M.
Mr. Trent Richard Malcolm, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Sarah Kay Matheson, M.E.M.
Mr. Alexander Gilbert McIntosh, M.E.M.
Mr. Vincent De Paul Medjibe, M.F.S.
Ms. Robyn Christine Meeks, M.E.M.
Mr. Rolando Mendez-Treneman, M.F.
Ms. Azalea Artemiza Mitch, M.E.M.
Mr. David Clark Sand Mitchell, M.E.Sc.
Mr. Cesar Augusto Moran Cahusac, M.E.M.
Mr. Tetsuya Motoshige, M.E.M.
Nicholas Z. Muller, M.Phil., Ph.D. ‘07
Ms. Michelle Murdock, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Kara Elizabeth Murphy, M.E.M.
Mr. Matthew Muspratt, M.E.M.
Ms. Lisa Harshad Patel, M.E.Sc.
Mr. Alexander Ross Pennock, M.E.M.
Mr. Kaisone Phengsopha, M.E.M.
Mr. Justin Benjamin Pollard, For.
Alexandra G. Ponette-Gonzalez, M.Phil., Ph.D. ‘09
Mr. Jeffrey Collier Possick, M.E.M.
Mr. William Jethro Pott, M.E.M.
Ms. Theodora E. A. Lopez Quiros, M.E.M.
Mr. Tendor T. Ramaharitra, M.E.Sc.
Mr. Jeffrey Diver Reamer, M.E.M.
Alvaro Redondo Brenes, M.F.S., Ph.D. ‘10
Ms. Rebecca Reider, M.E.Sc.
Mr. Michael James Ritger, M.E.M.
Mr. Steven Samuel Roberge, M.F.S.
Ms. Jennifer Jane Ronk, M.E.M.
Mr. Shane Jeffrey Rosenthal, D.F.E.S.
Ms. Amy Stevens Saar, M.E.Sc.
Mr. Roy Kenneth Schiff, Ph.D. ’05, no degree listed?
Mr. Seth Alexander Shames, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Amy Elena Shatzkin, M.E.M.
Ms. Megan B. Sheremata, M.F.
Ms. Linda Shi, M.E.M.
Ms. Amina Husein Soud, M.E.Sc.
Tanja Srebotnjak, M.Phil., Ph.D. ‘07
Mr. Daniel Oliver Stonington, M.E.M.
Mr. Jonathan Michael Strunin, M.E.M.
Ms. Hannah Christine Stutzman, M.E.M.
Ms. Megan Nicole Sutton, M.E.M.
Mr. Yusuke Taishi, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Nao Anna Teshima, M.E.M.
Ms. Victoria Mireille Thompson, M.E.M.
Mr. Kevin Martin Tidwell, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Jessica Frances Townsend, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Elena Martina Traister, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Carlisle Jane Tuggey, M.E.M.
Mr. John Douglas Tuxill, Ph.D. ’05, no degree listed?
Mr. Benjamin Nelson Urquhart, M.F.
Ms. Erin Marie Walsh, M.E.M.
Ms. Ju-Han Zoe Wang, M.E.M.
Mr. Songlin Wang, M.E.M.
Tao Wang, M.Phil., Ph.D. ‘09
Ms. Jessica Weston Watson, M.E.M.
Mr. Aaron Randall Welch, M.E.Sc.
Mr. Ethan Hamill Winter, M.F.
Ms. Nicolette Ruth Witcher, M.E.M.
Ms. Laura S. M. Yoder, Ph.D. ’05, no degree listed?
Mr. Daniel J. Yohannes, M.E.M.
Mr. Austin G. Zeiderman, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Huiyan Zhao, M.E.Sc.
Share this page: