Class of 2004

F&ES Class of 2004

Class of 2004 Photo Caption

Row 9: Brian Marcaurelle, Yusuke Taishi, Jeremy West, Philip Caspar, David Hobson, Christopher Riely, Donkey, Michael Kisgen

Row 8: Valerie Craig, Erica Schroeder, Marco Buttazzoni, Kyla Dahlin, Laura Bozzi, Curt Della Valle, Philip Amstislavski, Rosemarie Mannik, Kathleen Campbell, Jennifer Molnaar, Fulton (Tony) Rockwell, Christopher Mahendra

Row 7: Amanda Farris, Andrew Mathews (and Elias), Katherine Lin, Brandon Carter, Keely Maxwell, Cherelle Blazer, Hahn-ning Chou, Alison Van Gorp, heather Dempsey, Melissa Aikens, Bao Li, Ethan Winter, Woon Kwong Hew, Sarah Bendit, Austin Zeiderman

Row 6: Laura Wooley, Shona Quinn, Emily Shelton, Lisa Gomes-Cassseres, Irene Angeletti, Margarita Fernndez, Cindy Kushner, Zhizhou Zhang, Kathryn Kyla, Jessica Barnes, Ho Seok Song, Betony Jones, Megan Mattox, Elizabeth Egan, Heather Wright, Elizabeth Kalies, Avery Cohn, Jonathan Cook, Justin Pollard

Row 5: Abigail Weinberg, William Pott, Michelle Huang, Chih-Kuo Chiang, Daisuke Sasatani, Kenichi Shono, Yasuko Iiyama Yuko Kurauchi, Den Odaka, Neha Menon, Juan Espinosa, Leigh Baker, Diana Karwan, Megan Holen, Tasha Eichensher, Dani Simons

Row 4: Ying Qiu, Jie Gao, Elizabeth Wyman, Misalalatiana Andriamihaja, Susan Matambo, Maria Teresa Vargas, Elizabeth Maratin, Elizabeth Petruska, Suzette Carty, Maureen Devlin, Robin Barr

Row 3: Heather Kaplan, Keith Bisson, Ona Ferguson, Baohui Zhang, Erin Largay (and Riley), Daniela Vizcaino, Beth Owen, Nikhil Anand, Kevin Woods, Cecilia Blasco, Ilmi Granoff

Row 2: Michela de Palo, Alvaro Del Campo (and Kiwicha), Raji Dhital, Xue Wang, Elizabeth (Libby) Borden (and Henry), Laura Wildman, Arcady Kropov, Nao Teshima

Row 1: Jennifer Vogel, Sarah Davidson, Corrina Steward, Kimberlee Mortimer

Left margin (top to bottom): Buddy Fletcher, Jr., Kristen Kimball, Vincent Medjibe

Right margin (top to bottom): Cheryl Margoluis, Nalin Sahni, Claudia Coplein, Javier Gonzalez-Campana

Class of 2004 Officers

Agent
Ms. Cherelle A. Blazer, M.E.Sc.

Class Secretaries
Ms. Jennifer Vogel Bass, M.E.Sc.
Mr. Keith Roland Bisson, M.E.M.
Ms. Daniela Vizcaino, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Laura Elizabeth Wooley, M.E.M.

Alumni Association Board Member
Ms. Heather Eileen Wright, M.E.Sc.

Class of 2004 List

Ms. Melissa Leigh Aikens, M.F.S.
Mr. Philippe N. Amstislavski, M.E.M.
Mr. Nikhil Anand, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Misalalatiana Andriamihaja, M.E.M.
Ms. Irene A. Angeletti Cipolla, M.E.M.
Ms. Jessica Emily Barnes, M.E.M.
Ms. Robin Elise Barr, M.E.M.
Ms. Jennifer Vogel Bass, M.E.Sc.
Mr. Keith Roland Bisson, M.E.M.
Ms. Sarah E. O. Bisson, M.E.M.
Ms. Cecilia Blasco Hernandez, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Cherelle A. Blazer, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Elizabeth Bradford Borden, M.E.M.
Ms. Laura Anne Bozzi, M.E.M.
Mr. Marco Buttazzoni, M.E.M.
Ms. Suzette Anne Carty, M.E.M.
Mr. Philip Schaeffer Caspar, M.F.
Mr. Chih-Kuo George Chiang, M.E.Sc.
Mr. Hahn-Ning Chuo, M.E.M.
Mr. Avery Simon Cohn, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Heather Kaplan Coleman, M.E.M.
Mr. Jonathan Asa Cook, M.E.Sc.
Dr. Claudia R. Coplein, M.E.M.
Ms. Valerie Anne Craig, M.E.M.
Ms. Kyla Marie Dahlin, M.E.M.
Ms. Sarah Elizabeth Davidson, M.E.Sc.
Mr. Alvaro F. Del Campo Tamayo, M.E.M.
Ms. Heather Katherine Dempsey, M.E.M.
Ms. Michela De Palo, M.E.M.
Ms. Raji Dhital, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Manmita Dutta, M.E.M.
Mr. Kevin James Eddings, For.
Ms. Tasha Kristin Eichenseher, M.E.M.
Mr. Juan Carlos Espinosa, M.E.M.
Ms. Ona S. Ferguson, M.E.M.
Ms. Margarita Fernandez, M.E.Sc.
Mr. Alphonse Fletcher, Jr. M.E.M.
Ms. Kathleen C. Frangione, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Jie Gao, M.E.M.
Ms. Lisa Gomes-Casseres, M.E.M.
Mr. Javier Gonzalez-Campana, M.E.M.
Mr. Ilmi M. Granoff, M.E.Sc.
Achim Alexander Halpaap, M.Phil, Ph.D. ’08
Mr. David Andrew Hobson, M.F.
Ms. Morgan Elizabeth Holen, M.E.M.
Ms. Chavanond Intarakomalyasut, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Eunhae Jeong, M.S.
Ms. Elizabeth Leigh Kalies, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Geri Elissa Kantor, M.E.M.
Amit Kapur, Ph.D.
Ms. Diana Louise Karwan, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Kristen Holopainen Kimball, M.E.M.
Ms. Michael William Kisgen, M.E.M.
Mr. Arkady Petrovich Kropov, M.E.M.
Ms. Yuko Kurauchi, M.E.M.
Ms. Cynthia Anne Kushner, M.E.M.
Ms. Erin Foster Largay, M.E.M.
Ms. Elizabeth E. Larry, M.F.
Mr. Michael Lee-Poy, M.E.M.
Mr. Gao Li, M.E.M.
Mr. Woon Kwong Liew, M.E.M.
Ms. Katherine Alice Lin, M.E.M.
Ms. Amanda M. Mahaffey, M.F.
Mr. Christopher Seth Mahendra, M.E.M.
Ms. Rosemarie Daisy Mannik, M.E.M.
Mr. Brian Thomas Marcaurelle, M.E.M.
Ms. Elizabeth C. Martin Perera, M.E.M.
Ms. S. Tambi Matambo, M.E.M.
Ms. Megan Lisa Mattox, M.F.S.
Mr. Laiq Ahmad Memon, M.E.M.
Mr. Garrett Fristoe Miller, M.S.
Ms. Elizabeth S. Mills, M.E.M.
Ms. Jennifer Lynne Molnar, M.E.M.
Ms. Kimberlee Anne Mortimer, M.E.M.
Mr. Ken Odaka, M.E.M.
Mr. Christian Tobler Palmer, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Elizabeth Anne Petruska, M.E.M.
Helen M. Poulos, M.Phil, Ph.D. ‘07
Ms. Ying Oui, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Shona Barton Quinn, M.E.M.
Mr. Christopher Cabell Riely, M.F.
Ms. Deidra Irma Robinson, For.
Mr. Fulton Ewing Rockwell, M.F.S.
Mr. Nalin Sahni, M.E.M.
Ms. Neha A. Sami, M.E.M.
Mr. Daisuke Sastani, M.E.M.
Ms. Erica Marburg Schroeder, M.E.M.
Ms. Emily Danielle Shelton, M.E.M.
Mr. Kenichi Shono, M.E.M.
Ms. Dani Lynn Simons, M.E.Sc.
Mr. Walter Kreis Smith, M.E.M.
Mr. Hoseok Song, M.E.M.
Ms. Corrina Dawn Steward, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Brynn Morrison Taylor, M.E.M.
Ms. Alison Claire Van Gorp, M.E.M.
Ms. Maria Teresa Vargas, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Daniela Vizcaino, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Martha Miriam Walters, M.E.M.
Ms. Xue Wang, M.E.M.
Ms. Abigail Mary Weinberg, M.F.
Mr. Halsted S. Welles, M.E.M.
Ms. Ellen Marjorie Wells, M.E.M.
Mr. Jeremy James West, M.F.
Ms. Laura A.S. Wildman, M.E.M.
Mr. Kevin Michael Woods, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Laura Elizabeth Wooley, M.E.M.
Ms. Leigh Baker Work, M.E.M.
Ms. Heather Eileen Wright, M.E.Sc.
Ms. Hillary Suzanne Young, M.E.M.
Ms. Baouhui Zhang, M.E.Sc.
Mr. Zhizhou Zhang, M.E.M.
Ms. Kathryn Ann Zyla, M.E.M.
Share this page: