Class of 2000

F&ES Class of 2000

Class of 2000 Photo Caption

In tree: Linus Y. Chen, Claude (dolphin), Professor Skelly

Back Row: Jason R. Patrick, Doug Pfeister, Chris Robbins, Navis Bermudez, Ellen J. Clark, Tracy L. Triplett, Rebecca Turner, Derek Scott Lieberman, Victoria (V.Y.) Y. Chow, Don Codding, Colin Apse, Scott Colby Williams, Christian F. Kemos, Eric Biber, Elsa Hatanaka, Carrie Miller, Christie M. Young, Michael J. Stevenson, Erika Schaub, Lucy Hutyra, Christy Vollbracht

Fourth Row: Gregory James Frey, K. Michael Hanson, Mark Andrew Brown, Heather Langford, Peter Kostishack, Bryan Thomas Garcia, Martha McCormick Smith, Marala A. Steinhoff, Stacey Kingsbury, Berry Justice Brosi, Sasha Silver, Aurelia Micko, Antony M. Rodolakis, Laura M. Dunleavy, Sara H. Chen, Minako Shimizu, Tiffany S. Lin, Terunobu Yamauchi, Takekazu Inoue, Roger Williams, Michael Newkirk, Ashley Elizabeth Prout, Caroline J. Mitten

Third Row: Julie L. Beane, Nicole Marie Martin, Kristin Sipes, Heather McGray, Upik Wira M. Djalins, Valerie C. Bodet, Ji-Seok Kim, Huei-An Chu, Chi-Hung Liao, Zikun Yu, April Reese, Alethea Mariel T. Abuyan, Joel Tilley, Shannon Heyck-Williams, Sudha Vasan, Yuki Matsuoka, Toral Patel-Weynand, Eva Cuadrado Worden, Suk Bae (Steve) Rhee, Maureen Cunningham (with Luna)

Second Row: Parrot, Terry Kellogg, Katharine Bill, Roger Taylor, Harry E. White, Olena Maslyukivska, Alice Walker, Sarah Jane Johnson, Monica Araya

Front Row: Sylvia Stone, Erika L. Mark, Dylan Simonds (with Pup and Bunker), Heather Peckham, Anne Eschtruth, Caroline Garrity, Kuebler, Anne Osborn, Silvia Benitez (holding Alejandra), Katherin M. McArthur, Susan J. Weuste, Mary L. Nguyen, Molly (black lab), Jane R. Foster, Gregory F. Socha, Marco A. Flores, Julie T. Stein (with Astrid)

Individual photos (clockwise from left): Amy M. Owsley and Donna D. An, Katherine A. Sye, Brenda L. Torres

Class of 2000 Officers

Agents
Mark Brown
Katherin McArthur
Katherine Sye Grover

Secretaries
Erica Schaub
Zikun Yu

Class of 2000 List

Ms. Alethea Mariel T. Abuyuan M.E.M.
Mr. Colin David Apse M.E.M.
Monica Araya M.E.M., Ph.D. ’06
Ms. Julie Lyn Beane M.E.M.
Mr. Todd David Becker M.E.S.
Ms. Silvia Benitez M.E.M.
Ms. Navis A Bermudez M.E.Sc.
Dr. Joyce K. Berry D.F.E.S.
Ms. Lara Katharine Bill M.F.
Ms. Valerie Clare Bodet M.F.
Mr. Michael G. Booth M.S. Ph.D. '05
Dr. Berry J. Brosi M.E.Sc.
Mr. Mark Andrew Brown M.E.M.
Catherine A. Brownstein M.E.M., Ph.D. ’08
Ms. Sylvia M. Busby M.E.Sc.
Mr. Linus Yi-Shouh Chen M.E.M.
Ms. Sara Hsiao-Ju Chen M.E.S.
Ms. Marian R. Chertow Ph.D.
Ms. Victoria Ye Chow M.F.S.
Ms. Ann H. Chu M.E.M.
Ms. Christine M. Chui Lee M.E.M.
Ms. Heidi J. Clark Ph.D.
Mr. Don Knight Codding II M.F.
Ms. Chendra Anne Conklin For.
Ms. Maureen O. Cunningham M.E.M.
Prof. Alexis B. Dinno M.E.M.
Ms. Upik Wira M Djalins M.E.S.
Ms. Laura Mary Dunleavy M.E.M.
Ms. Anne Katherine Eschtruth M.F.S.
Mr. John S Estey M.F.
Mr. Marco Antonio Flores M.E.S.
Ms. Jane Rebecca Foster M.F.S.
Mr. Gregory James Frey M.E.M.
Mr. Bryan Thomas Garcia M.E.M.
Heather Peckham Griscom M.F.S., Ph.D. ’04
Mr. K. Michael Hanson M.E.M.
Ms. Emily E. Harwell Ph.D.
Ms. Elsa Hatanaka M.E.S.
Ms. Shannon D. Heyck-Williams M.E.M.
Ms. Minako S. Iida M.E.M.
Mr. Kris Harold Johnson D.F.E.S.
Mr. Philip R.S. Johnson M.E.S.
Mr. Waters Kellogg M.E.M.
Mr. Ji-Seok Kim M.E.M.
Ms. Stacey Lynn Kingsbury M.E.M.
Mr. John Peter Kostishack M.E.Sc.
Ms. Caroline Garrity Kuebler M.F.S.
Mr. Charles C. Liao M.E.Sc.
Mr. Derek Scott Lieberman M.E.M.
Ms. Tiffany Lin M.F.S.
Ms. Erika Louise Mark M.F.S.
Ms. Nicole Marie Martin M.E.M.
Ms. Olena Pavlivna Maslyukivska M.E.M.
Andrew S. Mathews Ph.D.
Ms. Yuki Matsuoka M.F.
Ms. Katherin Marie McArthur M.E.M.
Ms. Ashley Prout McAvey M.E.M.
Ms. Heather Joy McGray M.E.M.
Mr. John Joseph Mckenna M.F.S.
Mr. Jai N Mehta For.
Ms. Christy V. Merrick M.E.M.
Ms. Aurelia J. Micko M.E.M.
Ms. Carrie Ann Miller M.E.M.
Ms. Caroline Jane Mitten M.E.S.
Ms. Sarah J. Morath M.E.S.
Ms. Megan Kate Murphy M.E.M.
Mr. John-Phillip M. Neill M.E.M.
Mr. Michael David Newkirk M.E.M.
Ms. Mary Le Nguyen M.E.M.
Ms. Anne Todd Osborn M.F.
Ms. Amy Marie Owsley M.F.S.
Mr. Jason Richard Patrick M.E.M.
Mr. Douglas Lars Pfeister M.E.M.
Mr. Carlos V. Pineda M.E.M.
Mr. Benjamin K.S. Piper M.E.M.
Mr. Steven Victor Price M.F.
Ms. April Gail Reese M.E.S.
Steve Rhee M.E.Sc., Ph.D. ’06
Mr. Christon P. Robbins M.E.M.
Mr. Antony M. Rodolakis M.E.Sc.
Ms. Helga Rodriguez von Platen D.F.E.S.
Ms. Erika A. Schaub M.E.Sc.
Mr. Kunal Sharma M.E.S.
Mr. Dylan T. Simonds M.E.M.
Ms. Kristin Nicole Sipes M.E.M.
Mr. Gregory Frazier Socha M.F.
Ms. Ellen C. Sorensen M.E.Sc.
Ms. Julie Therese Stein M.E.S.
Ms. Marla Ann Steinhoff M.E.M.
Mr. Michael Joseph Stevenson M.E.Sc.
Dr. Janet C. Sturgeon D.F.E.S.
Ms. Katherine Sye Grover M.E.M.
Mr. Joel P. Tilley Ph.D.
Ms. Brenda L. Torres Barreto M.E.M.
Ms. Rebecca R. Turner M.E.M.
Ms. Sudha Vasan D.F.E.S.
Mr. John W. Virdin M.E.S.
Ms. Alice Jane Walker M.E.S.
Ms. Susan J. Weuste Ellis M.E.M.
Mr. Harry Edward White M.F.
Mr. Roger Williams IV M.E.M.
Dr. Scott C. Williams M.E.S.
Prof. Eva C. Worden Ph.D.
Mr. Terunobu Yamauchi M.E.M.
Ms. Christie Michelle Young M.F.S.
Mr. Zikun Yu M.E.M.
Share this page: