Class of 1999

F&ES Class of 1999

Class of 1999 Photo Caption

In tree: Nancy Fresco

Sixth Row: Adam Mednick, Jamie James, Thomas Trexler (holing Sierra Trexler), Brian P. O’Malley, Stephanie Campbell, Eli Sagor

Fifth Row: Bryan de Ponce, Debbie Swander, Steven V. Price, Anders Halverson, Stewart Stewart, Maria Ivanova, Lila Gil, Sally G. Atkins, Tim Allred, Yusuke Kakizawa, Eric Hellstedt, Andrew Hiegel, Megan Shane, Alexis Dinno, Christopher Saunders, Kunal Sharma, Andrew Mingst

Fourth Row: Michelle C. Kemler, Laura L. Williams, Robert Kenny, Miguel Romero (holding Manuela Romero), Samuel Chi, James Bradley Shambaugh, James Levy, Emile Jurgens, Bonnie J. Mallory, Kavita Gandhi, Radhika Vipuli Wijetunge, Andrew Beckerman, Illisa Kelman, Christine Chui, Bob Tierney, John Mckenna, Brett Jonathan Furnas, Alfred May, Jr.

Third Row: Drue DeBerry, Sally Bogdanovitch, Xiaoping Wang, Katherine Bennett, Christiana Soares Ferraro, Shiju Zhou, Tashi Wangchuk, Thomas C. Dillon, Jonathan K. Wagar, Gang “Mike” Zong, Nam Jin Zeon, Sarah L. Shaw, Noah Matson, Nicole E. Smith, Martin Kearns, Cora Lynn Sip, Peter Price-Thomas, Elizabeth Bennett, Larry W. Hewett, Robert J. Klee, Jonathan Meade, Jeffrey Blake, Jenna Borovansky

Second Row: Bhavna Shamasunder, John D. Wickham, Kate E. Miller (holding Ryan Miller Reutenauer), Lena Brook, Norris Z. Muth, Jennifer Garrison, Ann Brower, Amity A. Doolittle (with Eliza Doolittle), Jocelyn Forbush, Benjamin I. Ruttenberg, Hilary J. Stevens, Philip R.S. Johnson, André T. Heinz, Steven Bosak, Nell Fuller, Julie Lurman, Jennifer Renshaw, Suganthi Simon, Laly Lichtenfeld, Denise Burchsted, Anne Axel, Rebecca Young

Front Row: Jennifer Ripley Heintz (with Mesa), Heidi Kretser, Allyson Brownlee (with Gretel), Christie Smith-Potts, Julie Herbst (with Cypress), Nancy Vlahos, Ben Piper (holding Zane Piper), Elise Granek, Ben Silberfarb, Katherine Cooper, Michelle Broege, Catherine Astrid Anne Mendenhall, Joshua Schachter, Anthony Cucchi (with Bugaboo)

Individual (clockwise from upper left): Erin Heitkamp, Kirsten Prettyman, Laurel Stegina, Jacob N. Masenior

Class of 1999 Officers

Agents
Ms. Jennifer M. Garrison Ross M.F.S.
Ms. Jennifer R. Heintz M.F.S.
Mr. Norris Zachary Muth M.F.S.

Secretaries
Ms. Jocelyn A Forbush M.F.S.
Ms. Jennifer M. Garrison Ross M.F.S.
Ms. Christiana Soares Jones M.E.S.

Class of 1999 List

Mrs. Kirsten Prettyman Adams M.E.S.
Ms. Christie P. Alexander M.F.
Mr. Timothy F. Allred M.E.M.
Ms. Sally G Atkins M.E.M.
Ms. Anne C Axel M.F.S.
Ms. Julie T. Bain M.E.S.
Mr. James Barborak For.
Ms. Jennifer R. Baxter M.E.S.
Ms. Suzanne M. Becker M.E.S.
Ms. Katherine E Bennett M.E.S.
Ms. Anne Renate Bernard M.E.S.
Mr. Jeffrey Scott Blake M.E.S.
Ms. Sarah R. Bogdanovitch M.F.
Ms. Jenna Suzanne Borovansky M.E.S.
Mr. Steven Edward Bosak M.E.S.
Ms. Michelle L Broege M.E.S.
Ms. Lena Brook M.E.S.
Ms. Ann Lacey Brower M.F.S.
Ms. Denise Burchsted M.F.S.
Ms. Stephanie L Campbell M.E.M.
Ms. Elizabeth Bennett Carroll M.E.S.
Ms. Nicole Smith Chevalier M.E.S.
Mr. Samuel Syunghyub Chi M.E.S.
Ms. Katherine A. Cooper M.E.S.
Mrs. Andrea Cristofani Geurts M.E.S. '98
Mr. Anthony R Cucchi M.F.
Mr. Bryan C. de Ponce M.E.S.
Ms. Deborah Swander de Ponce M.E.S.
Mr. Drue Lemuel DeBerry III M.F.S.
Mr. Thomas C. Dillon M.E.S.
Mr. Christopher B Espy M.F.
Mr. Brett S. Evans M.E.M.
Ms. Jocelyn A Forbush M.F.S.
Ms. Nancy Louise Fresco M.E.S.
Ms. Cristin Enelle Fuller M.E.M.
Mr. Brett J Furnas M.F.
Mr. Kazunari Furuyama For.
Ms. Kavita Gandhi M.E.S.
Ms. Jennifer M. Garrison Ross M.F.S.
Ms. Lila Yadira Gil M.E.M.
Ms. Elise Fleur Granek M.E.Sc. '00
Mr. David M. Greene For.
Mr. M. Anders Halverson M.E.S., Ph.D. '05
Rachel C. Hampton, Esq. M.E.S.
Mr. Craig A. Hart M.E.S.
Ms. Julia R. Hathaway M.E.M.
Ms. Jennifer R. Heintz M.F.S.
Mr. Andre Thierstein Heinz M.E.S.
Ms. Erin L Heitkamp M.E.M.
Mr. Erik M Hellstedt M.E.M.
Ms. Megan Shane Hellstedt M.E.M.
Lt. Cmdr. Larry W. Hewett M.E.M.
Mr. Andrew L Hiegel M.F.
Maria H. Ivanova M.E.S., Ph.D. '06
Mr. Jamie James M.E.S.
Ms. Christiana Soares Jones M.E.S.
Mr. Emile Jan-Willem Jurgens M.F.
Mr. William Kakizawa M.E.S.
Dr. Sheila Kanodia M.E.S.
Mr. Martin Robert Kearns M.E.S.
Ms. Illisa Debra Kelman M.F.S.
Mr. Robert Kenny Paz Campero M.F.
Ms. Michelle R. Kenton M.E.S.
Robert Jason Klee, Esq. M.E.S., Ph.D. '05
Ms. Susan Elizabeth Koenig D.F.E.S.
Ms. Heidi Elizabeth Kretser M.E.S.
Mr. Andrew Kulmatiski M.F.S.
Ms. Stephanie Ashley Leach For.
Mr. James Matthew Levy M.E.S.
Laly L. Lichtenfeld M.F.S., Ph.D. '05
Ms. Rachel J. Louis M.E.S.
Ms. Julie J Lurman M.E.S.
Ms. Bonnie Joy Mallory M.F.S.
Ms. Simone Alicia Mangal M.E.M.
Mr. Jacob N Masenior M.F.
Mr. Noah Paul Matson M.E.M.
Mr. Jonathan D Meade M.E.S.
Mr. Adam Charles Mednick M.F.S.
Ms. Kathleen E Miller M.E.S.
Mr. Andrew Sprague Mingst M.E.S.
Mr. Concho Bill Minick M.E.M.
Mrs. Allyson Brownlee Muth M.F.
Mr. Norris Zachary Muth M.F.S.
Mr. Brian P. O'Malley M.E.S.
Dominika A. Parry, Ph.D. ’03
Mr. William C. Price M.F.S.
Mr. Peter David Price-Thomas M.E.M.
Ms. Rong Qi For.
Ms. Anne M. Rademacher M.E.S., Ph.D. '05
Mr. Hugh Daniel Raffles D.F.E.S.
Ms. Rajini Ramakrishnan M.E.S.
Ms. Anne Gregory Rhoads For.
Mr. Miguel A. Romero M.F.
Ms. Cora Lynn Rosenhaft M.E.S.
Mr. Benjamin Isaac Ruttenberg M.F.S.
Mr. Eli Samuel Sagor M.F. '00
Mr. Christopher Derice Saunders M.F.S.
Mr. Joshua Schachter M.E.M.
Ms. Bhavna Shamasunder M.E.S.
Mr. James Bradley Shambaugh M.E.S.
Mr. Daniel Q. Shepherd M.F.S.
Mr. Benjamin Jacob Silberfarb M.E.S.
Ms. Suganthi Simon M.E.M.
Ms. Karen N. Steer M.E.S.
Ms. Laurel J. Stegina M.F.
Ms. Hilary Jean Stevens M.F.S.
Mr. Stewart M. Stewart M.E.S.
Ms. Lavanchawee Sujarittanonta For.
Ms. Sarah L. Tallarico M.E.S.
Ms. Terry Louise Terhaar M.F.S., Ph.D. '05
Mr. Charles H. Thompson For.
Mr. Robert J. Tierney M.E.S.
Mr. Thomas W. Trexler M.F.S.
Ms. Nancy Vlahos M.E.S.
Mr. Jonathan Karl Wagar M.F.
Ms. Xiaoping Wang M.E.S.
Tashi Wangchuck, Ph.D. M.F.S.
Mr. Tashi Wangchuk M.F.S.
Mr. John David Wickham M.E.S.
Ms. Radhika Vipuli Wijetunge M.F.S.
Ms. Laura L. Williams M.E.S
Ms. Rebecca Frances Young M.F.S.
Mr. Nam J. Zeon M.E.S.
Mr. Shiju Zhou M.E.S.
Mr. Gang Zong M.E.S.
Share this page: