Class of 1994

1994a

Class of 1994 Photo Caption

Front row (left to right): Liza Cleveland, Jim Nash, Javier Dominguez, Amity Doolittle, Steven Harrington, James Jiler, Jim Fitzgerald, Heide Andersen, Cynthia Wood, Lindsey Brace, Diana Wheeler, Luis Rivera-Cruz, Joerg Habermeier, Stuart Staley, Tom Murray

Second row: Jane Whitehill, Nerija Orentas, Jessica Eskow, Ted Wong, Marlene Cole, Matt Black, Don Redmond, Mirei Endara, Mary Jensen, Jennifer O’Hara, Elizabeth “Buzzie” Hayes, Evie Witten, Nicky Robins, Rajesh Thadani, Ken Snyder, Geoffrey Blate, Catherine Garnett, Holly Ferrette, Ken Pruitt, Jenny Bittinger

Third row: Felton Jenkins, Dani Conboy, Greg Corbin, Richard Haley, Mark Bryer, Thomas Brendler, Andrew Beckerman, William Root, Suzanne Pelletier, William Keeton, Anjali Mathur, Melissa Spear, Harriet Honigfeld, Erik Kulleseid, Andreas Eicher, Robert Vamos, David Goldblatt, P. Gregory Harris

Fourth row (on steps): Dave Moffat, Stephanie Flack, Alexis Harte, Kimberlee McDonald, Tanya Rubenstein, Andrea Gaut, Shu-Kuang Tai, Sarah Wade, Jessica Bennett, David Nemerson, Colleen Rush, Christopher Filardi, Scott Mathison, Jeffrey Andrews, Jane Calvin, Brooke John Barrett, Anne Downey, Berna Bayindir, Suzie Hwang, Nicholas Shufro, Nicole Wilson, Salma Jetha, Karen Terwilleger, Susan Carpenter

Last row: Richard Blaylock, Javier Perez, Joaquin Luguia, Carolyn Mayer, George Schuler, Tad Gallion, William Stevenson, Graham Trelstad, Morgan Robinson, Keith Moser, Juli Trtanj, Macol Stewart, Fabius Vancini, Oliver Barton, Edward Kreiser, E. Binney Girdler, Jed Wright, Steven Ravosa, Sean Murphy, Thomas Ostrom, Mike Webber, Mark Hengen, Mary Mackey, Lisa Fernandez, Donna Stauffer

Not Pictured: John Bengel, Alexis Cain, Lorna Calder, Julie Hoberman, Lorraine Hotz, Sherry Login, Timothy Rozan, Bruce Slater

Class of 1994 Officers

Agents
Ms. Eliza J. Cleveland M.E.S.
Mr. Michael D. Moffat M.E.M.
Mr. Michael L. Webber M.E.S.

Secretaries
Ms. Jane L. Calvin M.E.M.
Ms. Cynthia W. Henshaw M.F.
Ms. Jane M. Whitehill M.F.S.

Alumni Board Members
Ms. Jane L. Calvin M.E.M.
Mr. Javier L. Dominguez M.F.
Ms. Jessica E. McGlyn M.F.S.

Class of 1994 List

Mr. Yosuke Abe M.E.S.
Ms. Nicole Wilson Alsarraf M.E.S.
Ms. Heide L. Andersen M.E.S.
Mr. Jeffrey A. Andrews M.F.S.
Mr. Brooke J. Barrett M.E.S.
Mr. Oliver D. Barton B.A. '85, M.E.S.
Ms. Berna Bayindir M.E.S.
Mr. Andrew P. Beckerman M.F.S., Ph.D. '99
Mr. John E. Bengel M.E.S.
Mr. Matthew F. Black M.E.S.
Mr. Geoffrey M. Blate M.E.S.
Mr. Thomas E. Brendler M.F.
Mr. Mark T. Bryer M.F.S.
Mr. Stephen A. Cain M.E.M.
Ms. Lorna J. Calder M.E.S.
Ms. Jane L. Calvin M.E.M.
Dr. Cynthia Caron M.F.S.
Ms. Eliza J. Cleveland M.E.S.
Mr. Andrew L. Cohen* M.F.S.
Dr. Marlene B. Cole M.F.S.
Ms. Danielle M. Conboy M.E.S.
Ms. Elizabeth H. Conover M.E.S.
Mr. Gregory D. Corbin M.F.S.
Mr. Christopher E. Cosslett M.E.S.
Mr. Javier L. Dominguez M.F.
Ms. Amity A. Doolittle M.E.S., Ph.D.'99
Ms. Anne Paddock Downey M.E.M.
Ms. Mary Jensen Eddy M.E.S.
Ms. Andrea M. Eigerman M.E.S.
Mrs. Mirei E. Endara de Heras M.E.S.
Mr. Charles T. Enders M.E.M.
Ms. Holly L. Ferrette M.E.S.
Mr. Christopher E. Filardi M.E.S.
Mr. James F. Fitzgerald M.E.S.
Ms. Stephanie R. Flack M.E.S.
Mr. Tad S. Gallion M.E.S.
Ms. Catherine C. Garnett M.E.S.
Dr. E. Binney Girdler M.E.S.
Mr. David L. Goldblatt M.E.S.
Mr. Joerg Habermeier M.E.M.
Mr. Richard D. Haley* M.E.S.
Mr. Steven A. Harrington M.F.
Mr. Phillip Gregory Harris M.F., D.F.E.S. '99
Mr. Alexis P. Harte M.E.M.
Mr. Mark D. Hengen M.F.
Ms. Cynthia W. Henshaw M.F.
Ms. Julie Hoberman M.E.S.
Ms. Harriet B. Honigfeld M.E.S.
Ms. Carolyn M. Hope M.E.S.
Ms. Lorraine M. Hotz M.E.S.
Ms. Erin Hughes M.E.S.
Ms. Susie L. Hwang M.E.S.
Mr. A. Felton Jenkins III M.F.S.
Mr. William S. Keeton M.E.S.
Mr. Edward C. Kreiser* M.E.S.
Mr. Lars Erik Kulleseid B.A. '85, M.F.
Mr. Joaquin F. Leguia Orezzoli M.E.M.
Mr. Wan-Liang Li Ph.D.
Ms. Sherry R. Login M.E.S.
Mr. John Zhongwen Ma M.E.S.
Ms. Mary K. Mackey M.E.S.
Dr. Scott W. Mathison M.F.S.
Ms. Jessica E. McGlyn M.F.S.
Mrs. Elizabeth Hayes McGraw M.F.S.
Mr. Michael D. Moffat M.E.M.
Dr. W. Keith Moser D.For.
Mr. Sean Murphy M.E.S.
Ms. Jenny Bittinger Murray M.E.S.
Mr. James N. Nash M.E.S.
Mr. David Mendl Nemerson M.E.S.
Ms. Jennifer O'Hara Palmiotto M.F.S., D.F.E.S. '99
Ms. Nerija S. Orentas M.E.S.
Thomas Warren Ostrom M.E.S.
Mr. Guido R. Rahr, Jr. M.E.S.
Mr. Stephen Joseph Ravosa M.E.M.
Mr. Donald K. Redmond M.F.S.
Ms. Colleen C. Reid M.E.S.
Mr. Luis A. Rivera-Cruz M.F.
Ms. Nicola D. Robins M.E.M.
Mr. Morgan E. Robinson M.E.S.
Mr. William A. Root IV M.E.S.
Mr. Timothy F. Rozan M.E.S., Ph.D. '98
Ms. Tanya Rubenstein M.F.S.
Mr. George E. Schuler M.E.S.
Mr. Nicholas A. Shufro M.E.M.
Mr. Bruce Slater M.E.S.
Mr. Kenneth Snyder M.E.S.
Ms. Melissa M. Spear M.F.S.
Ms. Donna R. Stauffer M.E.S.
Mr. William E. Stevenson M.E.M.
Ms. Eileen Cates Stone M.E.S.
Mr. Shu-Kuang Tai M.E.S.
Ms. Karen J. Terwilleger M.E.S.
Mr. Rajesh Thadani M.F.S., Ph.D. '99
Ms. Deborah C. Trefts M.S.
Mr. Graham L. Trelstad M.E.S.
Ms. Juli M. Trtanj M.E.M.
Mr. Fabius W. Vancini M.E.S.
Ms. Salma Jetha Veloo M.E.S.
Mr. N. von der Schulenburg M.E.S.
Ms. Sarah M. Wade M.E.S.
Mr. Michael L. Webber M.E.S.
Ms. Diana K. Wheeler M.E.S.
Ms. Jane M. Whitehill M.F.S.
Ms. Jessica Bennett Wilkinson M.E.M.
Mr. Theodore G. Wong M.F.S.
Mr. Geoffrey R. Wright M.E.S.

(*deceased)
Share this page: