Class of 1993

F&ES Class of 1993

Class of 1993 Photo Caption

From left to right
In tree: J. Foster, D. Greene, S. Login

Standing: W. Kenny, K. Fergusson, J. Cook, B. Weintraub, A. Lebovitz, T. Kalinosky, T. O’Shea, T. Diers, M. Holliday, S. St. Antoine, S. Loomis, T. Vachuda, C. Lin, J. Garen, W. Mott, B. Subedi, T. Wohlgenant, N. Schulenburg, K. Elsom, M. Frohardt, E. Simonov, B. Smith, P. Chou, J. Tone, M. Zhongwen

Sitting (from top to bottom row): J. Wilson, C. Angelo, L. Jackson, S. Risser, P. Jahnige, H. Merbs

D. Gibson, E. Cates, K. Roy, A. Chang, W. Yamamoto, P. Baker, E. Svendsen, A. Tartre

D. Hudnut, S. Harrington, B. Auer, T. Gyeltshen, A. Gonzalez, S. Helms, Y. Abe, M. Bertrand, L. Suatoni, J. Kassalow, E. Perkins

M. Kahn, G. Rahr, M. Williams, N. Echental, D. Mead. M. Enzer, Y. Chiu, E. Moline, M. Rossomando, K. Urbaniak, J. Albertson, A. Cahill

R. Garay-Fluhmann, M. Kerbel, E. Esselstyn, A. Heimsath, S. Adhikary, L. Gustavsen, J. Piff, M! Goodyear, R. Schulman, E. Cohen, C. Darmstadt, C. Caron, C. Barakatt, A. Eid

J. Bloomfield, A. Shanfield, T. Hagiwara, A. Cohen, S. Wangchuk, D. Newberry. L. Hotz, J. Griffin, E. Conover, M. Lee, T. Palden, T. Mizuno, E. Hughes

Class of 1993 Officers

Agents
Mr. Jefferson Wolfe Tone M.E.S.
Ms. Margaret D. Williams M.E.S.

Secretaries
Ms. Dean S. Gibson M.F.S.
Ms. Molly G. Goodyear M.E.S.
Ms. Heather L. Merbs M.E.S.

Class of 1993 List

Mr. Shailendra Adhikary M.F.S.
Mr. John D. Albertson M.E.S.
Ms. Mary Christine Angelo M.F.
Ms. Heidi Asbjornsen M.F.S., D.F.E.S. '99
Mr. Brad H. Auer M.E.S.
Patrick J. Baker M.F.
Ms. Cynthia M. Barakatt M.E.S.
Mr. Matthew R. Bertrand M.E.S.
Ms. Janine Bloomfield Ph.D.
Mr. Peter M. Brockelman M.E.S.
Mr. Anthony Cahill M.E.S.
Mr. Alec Chang M.E.M.
Ms. Ya-Wen Chiu M.E.M.
Por-Chiung B. Chou M.F.S.
Ms. Elana E. Cohen M.E.S.
Mr. Jonathan C. Cook M.F.
Ms. Susan Helms Daley M.E.S.
Ms. Beulah A. Dalmida-Smith M.E.S.
Mr. Charles H. Darmstadt M.E.S.
Mr. Theodore E. Diers M.E.M.
Mr. Antonio C. D. dos Santos M.Phil.
Ms. Naomi Anne Echental M.E.S.
Mr. Andre Thomas Eid M.E.M.
Ms. Maia J. Enzer M.E.S.
Mr. Erik C. Esselstyn M.E.M.
Mr. Kenneth E. Fergusson M.F.S.
Mr. Eulogio Flores-Ayala M.F.S.
Mr. Joshua G. Foster M.E.M.
Mrs. Katharine Elsom Frohardt M.E.S.
Mr. Mark S. Frohardt M.E.S.
Dr. Rosa d. Garay-Fluhmann M.E.S., Ph.D. '00
Mr. Jonathan A. Garen M.E.S.
Ms. Dean S. Gibson M.F.S.
Ms. Ada E. Gonzalez M.F.S.
Ms. Molly G. Goodyear M.E.S.
Ms. Dawn Greene M.E.M.
Mr. Jeffrey F. Griffin M.E.S.
Mr. Manuel R. Guariguata D.F.E.S.
Ms. Lisa Christine Gustavsen M.E.M.
Mr. Tshering Gyeltshen M.E.S.
Takayuki Hagiwara M.F.S.
Mr. Stephen F. Harrington M.E.S.
Dr. Jennifer K. Hartwell M.E.S.
Mr. Arjun Gibbs Heimsath M.E.S.
Mrs. Kathleen M. Hooke M.F.S.
Ms. Marybeth Howlett M.E.M.
Mr. Daniel H. Hudnut M.F.
Ms. Lee Ann B. Jackson M.E.S.
Mr. Paul L. Jahnige M.E.S.
Mr. Elvind U. Johnsen M.F.
Mr. Thomas Joseph Kalinosky M.E.M.
Ms. Margaret C. Holliday Kelly M.E.S.
Mr. William L. Kenny M.E.M.
Ms. Mina P. Kerbel M.E.S.
Mr. Maqbool H. Khan M.F.S.
Ms. Kate Trinka Lance M.F.
Mr. Allen D. Lebovitz M.E.S.
Ms. Man-Ching A. Lee M.E.S.
Chung-Ming Lin M.E.S.
Ms. Sara Loomis M.E.S.
Mr. Dexter C. Mead M.E.M.
Ms. Heather L. Merbs M.E.S.
Mr. Takashi Mizuno M.E.S.
Ms. Elena Moline Gaya M.E.S.
Ms. Lois L. Morrison M.E.S.
Mr. William S. Mott M.E.S.
Ms. Marnie P. Murray M.E.S.
Mr. Daniel G. Newberry M.F.S.
Mr. John M. Norwood M.E.M.
Mr. Thomas Kevin O'Shea M.F.
Tsultrim Palden M.E.S.
Mr. Eric J. Perkins M.E.S.
Ms. Jennifer Pitt M.E.S.
Dr. David A. Publicover D.For.
Ms. Sarah Marie Risser M.E.M.
Murari Roy For.
Dr. Risa N. Schulman M.E.S.
Mr. Allan N. Shanfield M.F.S.
Mrs. Daniel Shea M.E.S.
Mr. Eugene A. Simonov M.E.S.
Indra P. Singh For.
Ms. Laura K. Snook M.F.S., D.For.
Ms. Sara L. St Antoine M.E.S.
Dr. Eleanor J. Sterling For., Ph.D. '93
Ms. Elizabeth Mary Suatoni M.E.S., Ph.D. '03
Mr. Bhishma P. Subedi M.F.S.
Mr. Jamison D. Suter M.E.S.
Ms. Erika S. Svendsen M.E.M.
Ms. Ann P. Tartre M.E.S.
Mr. Jefferson Wolfe Tone M.E.S.
Mr. Eivind J. Ulvin M.F.
Mr. Tomas J. Vachuda M.E.S.
Ms. Anita Van Breda M.E.S.
Mr. Sangay Wangchuk M.F.
Mr. Bernard A. Weintraub M.E.S.
Ms. Margaret D. Williams M.E.S.
Mr. Jeremy S. Wilson M.F.
Mr. Timothy J. Wohlgenant M.E.M.
Mr. Wataru Yamamoto M.E.S.
Share this page: